Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +30 2246 049502

Street address:
Kastelorizo Airport
Kastelorizo 851 11
Griechenland

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 29,576°
Latitude: 36,142°

About

Kastelorizo Airport is a medium sized airport in Greece, serving the region of Kastelorizo Island, Kastelorizo. The longest runway is 2.618 feet or 798 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Δημοτικός Αερολιμένας Καστελόριζου
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Kastelorizo Island, Kastelorizo
Longest runway: 2618 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KZS, ICAO: LGKJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Megisti Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Main Port
85111 Kastelorizo
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cachet Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Cukurbag Yarimadasi Demokrasi Cad. Armagan Talay Sk. No:8 Kas
07580 Kas
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 1:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 1:00


Lukka Exclusive Hotel - Adult Only

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Cukurbag Yarimadasi Oteller Bolgesi
2675 Kas
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LA KUMSAL BOUTIQUE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Akbas Köyü,Andifli MAHALLESI BEYHANCEKÇI CADDESI NO 74
07580 Kaş
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Diva Residence Allsuite

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Andifli Mah.,Ibrahim Cingay Sok.
07580 Kas
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:50
Weekend: closed


Amphora Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Cukurbag Yarimadasi Dogan Kasaroglu sok. No.4
07800 Kas
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lycia Butik Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Çukurbag Yarimadasi Arman Talay Sokak
07580 Kas
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Villa Hotel Tamara

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Çukurbağ Yarımadası Kaş
07580 Kaş
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Eleni Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Çukurbağ Yarım Adası Beyhan Cenkçi Cad. No:74
07580 Kas
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


CLUB ANTIPHELLOS KAS

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
CUKURBAG YARIMADASI ADIL AKBAG SOK 6 PK 97
07580 KAS
Greece

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Kas_Kalkan_Limamagzi

Published: July 22, 2007
Length: 10:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: KasKalkan

Kas_Kalkan region Limanagzi boat trip.

Kastellorizo - blue cave - august 2009

Published: August 21, 2009
Length: 24:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: chrispalma79

Kastellorizo - blue cave 2009.

Blue cruises

Published: September 13, 2007
Length: 16:58 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: slokkergerard

Fantastische cruis vanaf Turkije naar de Griekse eilanden Rhodos en Symi.

Da Rodi Diagoras (LGRP) a Kastellorizo (LGKJ)

Published: July 15, 2013
Length: 44:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CyranoVolante

Da Rodi Diagoras (LGRP) a Kastellorizo (LGKJ). Kastellorizo è l'ultima isola greca a est, a 1,2 km dalla Turchia. E' l'isola nella quale hanno girato "Mediterraneo". Ci siamo stati con tre...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.