Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +90 258 846 11 39

Street address:
Çardak Airport
Cumhuriyet Mah.
Küme Evler Sok. No:1
20350 Çardak/Denizli
Türkei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 29,701°
Latitude: 37,786°

About

Çardak Airport is a small airport in Turkey, serving the region of Denizli, Çardak. The longest runway is 9.842 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Cardak
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Denizli, Çardak
Longest runway: 9842 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DNZ, ICAO: LTAY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap