Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 30,601°
Latitude: 38,726°

About

Afyon Airport is a medium sized airport in Turkey, serving the region of Afyonkarahisar, Afyon. The longest runway is 12.008 feet or 3.660 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Afyon Havalimanı
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Afyonkarahisar, Afyon
Longest runway: 12008 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AFY, ICAO: LTAH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ikbal Thermal&Spa

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Afyon-Izmir Karayolu 9.km
03200 Afyonkarahisar
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cakmak Marble hotel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Süleyman Gönçer ad.No.2
03200 Afyon
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00