Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +90 222 322 20 59

Street address:
Anadolu University Airport
Gazi Paşa Mah. Muttalip Yolu İki Eylül Kampüsü
Muttalip
Tepebaşı
Eskişehir
Türkei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 30,519°
Latitude: 39,810°

About

Anadolu University Airport is a medium sized airport in Turkey, serving the region of Eskişehir, Eskisehir. The longest runway is 8.261 feet or 2.518 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Eskişehir Anadolu Havaalanı
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Eskişehir, Eskisehir
Longest runway: 8261 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AOE, ICAO: LTBY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Grand Namli Otel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Üniversite Cad. no. 14
26170 Tepebasi
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


MODERNITY HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
YENİBAĞLAR MAH.GÜZİDE HANIM SOK.NO:1
26170 Eskisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dedepark Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
ismet inönü 1 Bulvari No 132
26000 Eskisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hilton Garden Inn Eskisehir

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Ismet Inonu Cad. 1
26120 Eskisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Verman Otel

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Yeni bağlar mahallesi Üniversite caddesi No69
26000 Eskisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Arus Otel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Eskibağlar Mah. Oğuz Sok. No:1
26120 Eskisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Eskisehir

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Hosnudiye Mahallesi Siloonu Sok N 5
26130 ESKISEHIR
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ada Life Otel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
İstiklal Mah. Adalar Sok. No:2
26000 Eskisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


RAMADA ENCORE ESKISEHIR

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
YENIBAGLAR MAHALLESI TURKASLAN SOK NO 87
26100 Eskisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Senna City Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
İstiklal Mah. Adalar Sok. no 1
26010 Eskisehir
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Eskişehir Düş Gezginleri - Çatacık

Published: March 11, 2014
Length: 36:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Bekir Tanyel

Anadolu University Airport-Boeing 727 Low Pass

Published: April 29, 2014
Length: 29:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Zafer Güngör

29.04.2014 LTBY(AOE)-N269FE Boeing 727-233(A)(F) FedEx.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.