Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Atatürk International Airport
Yeşilköy
34149 Bakırköy/Istanbul
Türkei

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 28,815°
Latitude: 40,977°

About

Atatürk International Airport is a medium sized airport in Turkey, serving the region of Istanbul, Yeşilköy. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Atatürk Uluslararası Havalimanı, Ataturk
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Istanbul, Yeşilköy
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IST, ICAO: LTBA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Crowne Plaza ISTANBUL - FLORYA

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Yesilkoy Halkali Caddesi No: 95,Senlikköy Mahallesi
34153 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


WOW Istanbul Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Yeşilköy Mah. Atatürk Cad. No:15 Yeşilköy
34149 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


WOW Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Yeşilköy Mah. Atatürk Cad. No:15 Yeşilköy
34149 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rox Hotel Airport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Çobançeşme Mah. Kımız Sok. No:24
34196 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ramada Encore Istanbul Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Birlik Cad. no 10
34295 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Airport Inn

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Yesilköy marina rihtim cad Liman sokak 21
34449 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sahra Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Küçükçekmece
34295 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Nature Hotel Apartments

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Dört Kardesler Sok. No:17
34149 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DAY APARTS AIRPORT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
DORT KARDESLER SOK 17 YESILKOY
34149 ISTANBUL
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Yesilköy Airport Butik Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Yesilköy mahallesi Istanbul Cad no 29
34149 Istanbul
Turkey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Istanbul İstanbul Стамбул (IST)—Moscow Moskova Москва (VKO) TK flight 2014-12-18

Published: December 19, 2014
Length: 45:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: backpacktrot

0:01-7:37 Trip to airport & up to boarding gate 7:37- 33:45 Pre-flight info & Long taxi due to wind-direction & runway change 33:45 Takeoff run begins on 35L 1:03:45 Touchdown on runway 19.

أكواريوم في اسطنبول تركيا جولة حوض السمك و غابات الأمازون مع شركة عساف للسياحة و السفر-akvaryum

Published: November 13, 2014
Length: 44:41 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: assaf travel

للتواصل و الاستعلام عبر الهاتف المحمول . و الواتس أب و الفايبر عبر الرقم التالي. 905454357243+.

Instanbul—Part 2

Published: September 04, 2014
Length: 00:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: lyonsd1875

Leaving Atatürk airport on the metro, Atatürk Havalimanı, the red line.

Turkish Airlines, Flight 10, LAX To Istanbul

Published: January 03, 2015
Length: 00:32 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Michael Jiroch

A video tour of a flight from Los Angeles LAX to Istanbul, Turkey IST. A long but very comfortable flight to Istanbul. In December on the Flight path we take there is only about 3 hours...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.