Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
RAF Akrotiri
Akrotiri BF1 2AT
Zypern

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 32,988°
Latitude: 34,590°

About

RAF Akrotiri is a medium sized airport in Cyprus, serving the region of Akrotiri. The longest runway is 9.002 feet or 2.744 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aki, Akrotiri RAF
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Akrotiri
Longest runway: 9002 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AKT, ICAO: LCRA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

PEFKOS

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
70, KAVAZOGLOU & MISHIAOULI STREET
3016 Limassol
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 0:00 - 23:59


Metropole Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,7 mi
4-6 Ifigeneias Street
4531 Limassol
Cyprus

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Start från Larnaka flygplats. Take off from Larnaca airport.

Published: August 04, 2014
Length: 09:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Billie Jean

Start från Larnaka flygplats med TUIfly Nordic Boeing 767. Take off from Larnaca airport with TUIfly Nordic .

Akrotiri Cliff Jumping

Published: April 19, 2008
Length: 53:29 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: sithegr8

The Boys jumping off the cliffs into the sea.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.