Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 1738 551631

Street address:
Perth/Scone Airport
Perth Airport
Nugent Dr
Scone
Perth PH2 6PL
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,372°
Latitude: 56,439°

About

Perth/Scone Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Perth. The longest runway is 1 feet or 0 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Perth (Scone) Airport
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Perth
Longest runway: 1 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PSL, ICAO: EGPT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Murrayshall House Hotel & Golf Course

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Wester Bonhard Farm
PH2 7PH Perth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: closed


Ballabeg Guest House

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
14 Keir Street
PH2 7HJ Perth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Royal George

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Tay Street
PH1 5LD Perth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Salutation

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
34 South Street
PH2 8PH Perth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mercure Perth Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
West Mill Street
PH1 5QP PERTH
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Station Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
1 Leonard Street
PH2 8ET Perth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN QUEENS HOTEL

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
LEONARD STREET
PH2 8HB Perth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE PERTH CENTRAL

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
18 DUNDEE ROAD
PH2 7AB PERTH
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUNBANK HOUSE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
50 DUNDEE ROAD
PH2 7BA PERTH
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Perth City Centre

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
PERTH MILL STREET
PH1 5HZ PERTH
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Scotland's Charity Air Ambulance Motorcycle Rally Perth Airport Scone Perthshire Scotland

Published: May 31, 2014
Length: 34:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tourscotland

Tour Scotland video of Scotland's Charity Air Ambulance Motorcycle Rally leaving Perth Airport on their way to firstly Coupar Angus after visit to Scone, Perthshire. Hundreds of bikers leaving...

Cassutt Racer in Formation

Published: April 13, 2011
Length: 54:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CassuttBomb

My new toy! Cassutt Racer G-BOMB in formation with a PA28 and 2 x C152's. All aircraft based at Perth (Scone) in Scotland. More info can be found at www.cassutt-racer.com.

Charity Air Ambulance Taking Off At Perth Airport Scone Perthshire Scotland

Published: November 30, 2013
Length: 52:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tourscotland

Tour Scotland November morning video of the Scottish Charity Air Ambulance helicopter taking off at from Perth Airport on visit to Scone, Perthshire.

Charity Air Ambulance Landing At Perth Airport Scone Perthshire Scotland

Published: January 07, 2014
Length: 44:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tourscotland

Tour Scotland January afternoon video of the Scottish Charity Air Ambulance helicopter landing at Perth Airport in Scone, Perthshire, after an emergency flight and visit to the Scottish Borders.

Pilatus PC-12 Aeroplane Perth Airport Scone Perthshire Scotland

Published: April 10, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: tourscotland

Tour Scotland Video of a Pilatus PC-12 aeroplane taxiing on visit to Perth Airport by Scone, Perthshire. A single-engine turboprop passenge aircraft manufactured by Pilatus Aircraft of Switzerland....

Scotch Broth Touchdown Cafe Perth Airport Scone Perthshire Scotland

Published: April 16, 2015
Length: 24:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tourscotland

Tour Scotland video of Scotch Broth soup at Touchdown Cafe at Perth Airport on visit to Scone, Perthshire.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.