Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +44 844 448 8833

Street address:
Edinburgh Airport
Edinburgh EH12 9DN
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,372°
Latitude: 55,950°

About

Edinburgh Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Edinburgh, Turnhouse. The longest runway is 8.400 feet or 2.560 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port-adhair Dhùn Èideann, Turnhouse
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Edinburgh, Turnhouse
Longest runway: 8400 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EDI, ICAO: EGPH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

DoubleTree by Hilton Edinburgh Airport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Edinburgh International Airport
EH28 8LL Edinburgh
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Norton House

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Ingliston
EH28 8LX Edinburgh
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DAKOTA EDINBURGH

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
FERRYMUIR RETAIL PARK 1 SOUTH QUEENSFERRY
EH30 9QZ South Queensferry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dalmahoy Hotel & Country Club

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Kirknewton
EH27 8EB Edinburgh
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kellerstain Stables

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
9 Gogar Station Road
EH12 9BS Edinburgh
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express EDINBURGH AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
101 Ingliston Road
EH28 8AU Ingliston,Newbridge
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE EDINBURGH AIRPORT RATHO STATI

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
RATHO PARK GLASGOW ROAD
EH28 8PP EDINBURGH
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Edinburgh (South Queensferry)

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
BUILYEON ROAD SOUTH QUEENSFERRY
EH30 9YJ Edinburgh
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis budget Edinburgh Park

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Edinburgh Business Park 6 Lochside View
EH12 9DH Edinburgh
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Edinburgh Airport (Newbridge)

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
5 HALLBARNS CRESCENT NEWBRIDGE
EH28 8SL EDINBURGH
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

BA CityFlyer Embraer ERJ190 take off from Edinburgh

Published: March 22, 2010
Length: 40:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andy E

BA CityFlyer Embraer ERJ190 G-LCYJ takes off from Edinburgh on a flight to London City, March 21 2010.

Landing in Edinburgh Airport. Airbus A320

Published: September 21, 2013
Length: 44:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: settime2588

Nice view of Edinburgh city and reverse thrust of the jet engine, plus various planes.

LANDING EDINBURGH (EDI) from EWR on CO108 9-29-09

Published: October 04, 2009
Length: 10:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: JA OBRIEN

Landing runway 24 at EDI from EWR on CO 108 757-224 5hrs 55min Aircraft N19141.

Embraer Phenom 100 G-SRBN at Edinburgh 6/2/2010

Published: February 06, 2010
Length: 59:21 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Andy E

Embraer Phenom 100 G-SRBN operated by Flairjet at Edinburgh. This is the first Phenom 100 to be registered in the UK.

Norwegian Boeing 737 take off from Edinburgh 8/11/2009

Published: November 08, 2009
Length: 18:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andy E

Norwegian Air Shuttle Boeing 737 take off from Edinburgh 8 Nov 2009.

EI3295 Aer Lingus Regional Taxi and Takeoff | [EDI-DUB]

Published: April 05, 2012
Length: 47:04 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: ShamrockGoldCircle

Please Rate and Subscribe ! :) Aer Lingus Regional ATR 72-500 [EI-REO] taxiing and taking off at Edinburgh International Airport, Edinburgh, Scotland operating flight EI3295 to Dublin Internationa...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.