Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +44 344 481 6666

Street address:
Aberdeen Dyce Airport
Dyce
Aberdeen AB21 7DU
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,198°
Latitude: 57,202°

About

Aberdeen Dyce Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Aberdeen, Dyce. The longest runway is 6.001 feet or 1.829 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aberdeen/Dyce Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Aberdeen, Dyce
Longest runway: 6001 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ABZ, ICAO: EGPD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Courtyard Aberdeen Airport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Argyll Way, Aberdeen Airport, Dyce
AB21 0AF Aberdeen Airport,Dyce,Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


JURYS INN ABZ AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
ARGYLL ROAD DYCE
AB21 0AF Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hallmark Aberdeen Airport Dyce

Address
Distance: 0,3 mi
Farburn Terrace
AB21 7DW Dyce
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Speedbird Inn

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Argyll Road, Aberdeen Airport
AB21 0AF Aberdeen, Dyce
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hampton by Hilton Aberdeen Airport

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Harvest Way D2 Business Park Dyce
AB21 0BX Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MOXY Aberdeen Airport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Argyll Way, Aberdeen Airport
AB21 0BY Dyce
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Pinehurst Lodge

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Pitmedden Road
AB21 0EX Dyce,Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express ABERDEEN AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
3 International Gate,Dyce
AB21 0BE Dyce,Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Crowne Plaza ABERDEEN AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
2 International Gate,Dyce
AB21 0BE Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aberdeen Airport (Dyce)

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
MAIN TERMINAL ARGYLL WAY
AB21 0BN Aberdeen Airport,Dyce,Aberdeen
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Titan Airways Boeing 767 at Aberdeen Airport

Published: November 13, 2013
Length: 57:14 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: CaptainDoony

Video of the Titan Airways Boeing 767-300/ER that visited Aberdeen Airport on 22/10/13. I was actually away abroad when it visited but I was able to send my rather enthusiastic (as you will...

Landing in Aberdeen (ABZ), Scotland

Published: October 15, 2014
Length: 55:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TheAirborneStudio

Landing in Aberdeen (ABZ) from Belfast City (BHD) on a Flybe Bombardier Q400, BE117 This flight was recorded on Sunday, 12 October 2014.

Take Off From Aberdeen (ABZ), Scotland

Published: October 13, 2014
Length: 59:29 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TheAirborneStudio

Take off from Aberdeen (ABZ) to Belfast City (BHD) on a Flybe Bombardier Q400, BE118 This flight was recorded on Friday, 10 October 2014.

Landing in Aberdeen (ABZ), Scotland

Published: September 08, 2014
Length: 18:41 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TheAirborneStudio

Landing in Aberdeen (ABZ) from Frankfurt (FRA) on a Lufthansa Boeing 737-500, LH974 This flight was recorded on Saturday, 12 July 2014.

BMI Aberdeen Take Off

Published: September 06, 2014
Length: 29:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: jschanna

Take-off from Dyce, Aberdeen, UK (BMI Embraer 145) inbound Manchester 04-09-2014.

British Air Ferries Vickers Viscounts taxi and take off at Aberdeen

Published: July 08, 2009
Length: 23:42 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Andy E

A couple of Vickers Viscounts belonging to British World (BWA), formely British Air Ferries, at Aberdeen around 1994/5 taxying for take off to the Shetlands. Switch up the volume to hear the...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.