Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 1382 662200

Street address:
Dundee Airport
Riverside Dr
Dundee DD2 1UH
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,026°
Latitude: 56,452°

About

Dundee Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Dundee. The longest runway is 4.593 feet or 1.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port-adhair Dhùn Dèagh
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dundee
Longest runway: 4593 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DND, ICAO: EGPN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

DoubleTree by Hilton Dundee

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Kingsway West
DD2 5JT Dundee
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Westport Serviced Apartments

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
138 West Marketgait
DD1 1NJ Dundee
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN DUNDEE INVERCARSE

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
371 PERTH ROAD
DD2 1PG Dundee
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


WEST PARK SUMMER CAMPUS

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
319 Perth Road
DD2 1NN Dundee
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE DUNDEE STRATHMORE AVENUE

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
296A STRATHMORE AVENUE
DD3 6SH DUNDEE
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton by Hilton Dundee

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Waverley - Argyll House West Market
DD1 1QP Dundee
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE DUNDEE

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
A90 KINGSWAY
DD2 4TD DUNDEE
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dundee West

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
KINGSWAY WEST
DD2 5JU Dundee
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE DUNDEE CENTRAL

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
152-158 WEST MARKETGAIT
DD1 1NJ DUNDEE
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Dundee North

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
CAMPERDOWN LEISURE PARK DAYTON DRIVE, KINGSWAY
DD2 3SQ Dundee
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

CityJet Avro RJ85 takes off on a flight from Dundee to London City 16 July 2010

Published: July 16, 2010
Length: 45:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andy E

One of the largest visitors to Dundee, City Jet Avro RJ85 EI-WXA takes off into the evening skies from Dundee bound for London City Airport. An unusual sight in Dundee, the flight was operating...

G-BYHG landing at Dundee Airport

Published: June 16, 2012
Length: 45:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BruvtakesoverWP

G-BYHG lands at Dundee Airport after doing its circuit over Dundee and northern Fife. The aircraft type is a Dornier 328.

Dry Stone Wall And Flowers Botanic Garden Dundee Scotland October 2nd

Published: October 02, 2012
Length: 42:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: tourscotland

Tour Scotland video of a Dry Stone Wall and Flowers in the University of Dundee Botanic Garden. A dry stone wall, also known as a dry stone dyke, drystane dyke, dry stone hedge, or rock fence,...

Cessna Grand Caravan G-EELS at Dundee Airport

Published: July 16, 2010
Length: 03:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andy E

G-EELS Cessna Grand Caravan 208B taking off from Dundee on a local filming flight around St Andrews during the Open Golf Championship.

May Morning Drive To The Airport Dundee Tayside Scotland

Published: May 13, 2013
Length: 34:37 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: tourscotland

Tour Scotland May video of a Monday morning drive along Riverside Drive to visit the Airport in Dundee, Tayside.

Blue Islands ATR42 takes off from Dundee for Jersey Sat 14th July 2012

Published: July 14, 2012
Length: 03:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Andy E

Blue Islands ATR42 G-ISLF takes off from Dundee on the weekly charter flight to Jersey on Sat 14th July 2012.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.