Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +44 344 481 5555

Street address:
Glasgow International Airport
Paisley PA3 2SW
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -4,433°
Latitude: 55,872°

About

Glasgow International Airport is a small airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Glasgow, Renfrewshire. The longest runway is 8.720 feet or 2.658 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port-adhair Eadar-nàiseanta Ghlaschu
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Glasgow, Renfrewshire
Longest runway: 8720 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GLA, ICAO: EGPF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Courtyard Glasgow Airport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Marchburn Drive, Glasgow Airport Business Park
PA3 2SJ Glasgow Airport,Abbotsinch,Paisley
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ASHTREE HOUSE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
9 ORR SQUARE
PA1 2DL PAISLEY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:59


ASHTREE HOUSE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
9 ORR SQUARE
PA1 2DL Paisley
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Glynhill And Leisure Club

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
169 Paisley Road, Renfrew
PA4 8XB Renfrew
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Golden Jubilee Conference Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Beardmore Street, Clydebank
G81 4SA Glasgow
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn GLASGOW AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Abbotsinch Paisley
PA3 2TE GLASGOW
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express GLASGOW AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
St. Andrews Drive,Glasgow Airport
PA3 2TJ GLASGOW
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE GLASGOW AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
SANDERING ROAD PAISLEY
PA3 2AR GLASGOW
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Normandy Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Inchinnan Road
PA4 9EJ Glasgow
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Glasgow Airport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
WHITECART ROAD GLASGOW AIRPORT
PA3 2TH PAISLEY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Flybe take off Glasgow (Cabin view)

Published: January 02, 2015
Length: 36:30 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: albaonthego

Used my iPhone for these videos and so the audio is a bit rough and the vibration from the props affects the quality of the video in places. First flight with FlyBe and on the De Havilland...

Glasgow Landing

Published: June 03, 2012
Length: 32:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Neil Harrison

Landing at Glasgow 31st May 2012 with just a small bump!!

Video Escalator Warning at the Glasgow Airport

Published: July 22, 2011
Length: 02:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Glenn Campbell

An extreme case of British nannyism, found at both ends of an escalator at the Glasgow, Scotland, airport. July 21, 2011. File under: absurd public safety warnings. ("Hold onto the handrail"...

Flying From Glasgow to Philadelphia

Published: November 20, 2011
Length: 16:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Flyin Brian

Documenting our 05 October 2011 flight from Glasgow to Philadelphia USA with USAirways.

Danish Air Transport (Aer Lingus) ATR 42 Landing at Glasgow Airport

Published: October 29, 2014
Length: 38:21 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: charlest103 Aviation Videos ✈

Landing at Glasgow Airport (GLA / EGPF) on board a Danish Air Transport ATR 42 operating our Aer Lingus flight from Dublin. PLEASE READ: After flying on the Air Explore 737 to Dublin from...

Let's Talk Glasgow: Glasgow Airport

Published: May 07, 2014
Length: 08:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Glasgow Tourism & Events

Amanda McMillan OBE, managing director of Glasgow Airport talked to GlasgowMajorEvents.com about Glasgow Airport, its passengers and how it's known as the West of Scotland gateway for ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.