Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +44 1667 464000

Street address:
Inverness Airport
Dalcross
Inverness IV2 7JB
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -4,048°
Latitude: 57,542°

About

Inverness Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Inverness, Dalcross, Highland. The longest runway is 6.191 feet or 1.887 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Port-adhair Inbhir Nis
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Inverness, Dalcross, Highland
Longest runway: 6191 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: INV, ICAO: EGPE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Dolphin Bay Suites

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Seafront
IV2 7QH Inverness
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed