Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +44 1446 711111

Street address:
Cardiff International Airport
Rhoose
Cardiff CF62 3BD
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,343°
Latitude: 51,397°

About

Cardiff International Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Cardiff, Rhoose, Vale of Glamorgan. The longest runway is 7.848 feet or 2.392 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Maes Awyr Caerdydd, Cardiff-wales Arpt
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Cardiff, Rhoose, Vale of Glamorgan
Longest runway: 7848 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CWL, ICAO: EGFF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Three Horseshoes

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Moulton
CF62 3AB Barry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Copthorne Cardiff Caerdydd

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
Copthorne Way, Culverhouse Cross
CF5 6DH Cardiff
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express CARDIFF AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Port Road,Rhoose, Barry
CF62 3BT CARDIFF
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Gail's Guest House

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
3 Plymouth Road
CF62 5TY Barry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE CARDIFF AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
PORT ROAD RHOOSE
CF62 3BA BARRY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aberthaw House Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
28 Porthkerry Road
CF62 7AX Barry
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Barry Island

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
TRIANGLE SITE FFORD Y MILENIWM THE WATERFRONT
CF62 5QN BARRY
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cardiff West

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
PORT ROAD NANTISAF
CF5 6DD Cardiff
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Cardiff Airport messed up!

Published: May 19, 2011
Length: 04:05 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Thomas Owens

Before anyone else starts commenting on their pity, I would just like to say, yes i know these things happen, and yes, it might not have been their fault (but most likely it was) and also,...

Cardiff to Wellesbourne via Shobdon - CPL QXC Part 3

Published: April 29, 2014
Length: 00:13 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: F4TCT

Currently doing my ATPL studies in order to gain a commericial licence. I at some point needed to perform a cross country flight of atleast 300nm and with two full stops, the 10th April was...

Approach and landing at Cardiff Int'l Airport (EGFF) - PA28 Warrior G-OLSF

Published: October 13, 2012
Length: 46:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Akalanka Kodagoda

First cross country navigation flight from Bournemouth (EGHH) - Cardiff (EGFF) - Exeter (EGTE) - EGHH. Aircraft: Piper PA28 Warrior Registration: G-OLSF The flight was quite slow as we had...

Заход и посадка в Кардиффе (Approach and landing in Cardiffer EGFF)

Published: December 14, 2014
Length: 27:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Boris Tylevich

Вся история: http://avialog.ru/articles/111-iz-ssha-vo-frantsiyu-na-lake-250-chast-1-ssha-kanada/

Air SouthWest take off at Cardiff..

Published: January 09, 2011
Length: 23:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Legowelshy

Dash 8 take off at Cardiff, took it with my iPod Touch so not the best video, enjoy.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.