Address & Contact

Contact Information:
Telefonnummer: +33 2 33 50 24 24

Street address:
Granville Airport
50290 Bréville-sur-Mer
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,564°
Latitude: 48,883°

About

Granville Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Granville. The longest runway is 3.150 feet or 960 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: B01
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Granville
Longest runway: 3150 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GFR, ICAO: LFRF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Mercure Granville Le Grand Large

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
5 rue de la Falaise
50400 GRANVILLE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel de la Baie

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Rue de l Ermitage 1
50350 Donville les Bains
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Granville Port de Plaisance

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
PORT DE PLAISANCE RUE DES ISLES
50400 GRANVILLE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Brit Hotel Granville

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Avenue DES MATIGNONS 57
50400 Granville
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 21:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

Atterrissage à Granville

Published: July 28, 2008
Length: 20:57 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Bruno75C

Atterrissage en petit avion 4 places par vent de travers force 6 à Granville: impressionnant ! Ecoutez le crissement des pneux lors du contact sur la piste...

Atterrissage à Granville en 07 - LFRF en Robin 140B

Published: June 13, 2014
Length: 31:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Bigdee4566

Atterrissage en 07, finale sur la mer à marée descendante, soleil, vent de travers avec le DR400 140B F-GYKZ.

saut parachute tandem granville JOY

Published: June 08, 2008
Length: 27:54 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: gillesSAINTLO

Ecole Régionale de Parachutisme de Granville http://ecoleparagranville.fr Baie du Mont Saint Michel Aérodrome de Bréville sur Mer 50290 Bréville sur Mer Tél : 02 33 91 76 02 Port:...

Saut en parachute tandem - Abalone Parachutisme

Published: June 24, 2014
Length: 07:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Charlotte Bd

Second saut en parachute réalisé le 21 juin 2014 dans des conditions magnifiques. Encore plus grandiose et impressionnant. Merci Abalone !!

Molly en tandem avec Seb

Published: October 18, 2009
Length: 14:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: kevincoster

Vidéo de mon saut en parachute avec Sebastien, merci à toi d'accepter les lourdeaux, merci à mat, elo, jimmy et marco, franchement faite le c'est que du bonheur ......

free windsurf session!!!

Published: October 16, 2014
Length: 51:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tony Quirie

windsurf coudeville le 13/10/14 fanatic freewave 95L gunsails transwave 5.7m² 22 à 25 noeuds de vent.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.