Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +44 1534 446000

Street address:
Jersey Airport
St Peter JE1 1BY
Jersey

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,196°
Latitude: 49,208°

About

Jersey Airport is a large airport in Jersey, serving the region of Saint Helier, Jersey. The longest runway is 5.597 feet or 1.706 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: States
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Saint Helier, Jersey
Longest runway: 5597 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JER, ICAO: EGJJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel La Place

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Route du Coin, La Haule, St Brelade
JE3 8BT Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Golden Sands Dolan Hotels

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
La Route de la Baie
JE3 8EF Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Greenhills Country House Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Mont de l'Ecole
JE3 7EL Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Somerville Dolan Hotels

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Mont du Boulevard
JE3 8AD Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Atlantic

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Le Mont De La Pulente
JE3 8HE Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


L Horizon Beach and Spa

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
La Route de la Baie
JE3 8EF St. Brelade,Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cristina Dolan Hotels

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Mont Felard
JE3 1JA Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Windmills Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Mont Gras d'Eau
JE3 8ED Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Highlands Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
La Route de la Corbiere
JE3 8HN Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Miramar

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Mont Gras D'Eau
JE3 8ED Jersey
Jersey

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Flybe's Embraer E175 G-FBJD ONBOARD Landing + Taxi Jersey CI UK! 30th June 2012

Published: July 14, 2012
Length: 14:58 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aviation/Rail Videography by gregster295

Hey guys im back from my holidays so sorry for the lack of uploads! Glad to be back from my holidays. I got onboard landings in both Jersey Channel Islands and Manchester! The Embraer E175...

Flybe Dash 8-400 G-ECOJ landing at Jersey arriving from Birmingham

Published: March 13, 2015
Length: 26:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ichliebefliegen

Flybe Dash 8-400 G-ECOJ landing at Jersey arriving from Birmingham.

Branchage Vlogage: DIMENSIONS OF JERSEY

Published: October 01, 2009
Length: 42:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: BranchageFestival

Artist Darren Umney talks about DIMENSIONS OF JERSEY, PRESENTED IN ASSOCIATION WITH SITE-EYE TIME-LAPSE FILMS: Artists Brian McClave, Gavin Peacock and Darren Umney have joined ...

Flight from Jersey to Luton 13/9/08

Published: September 18, 2008
Length: 37:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: blizzardthewatcher

A flight between Jersey and Luton on a EasyJet 737-700 [G-EZJC] EZY-138 13/9/08 .

Festive ATIS at Jersey Airport!!

Published: December 23, 2014
Length: 00:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Adam V

23/12/2014.

Atterrissage piste 09 Jersey

Published: February 05, 2009
Length: 59:27 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vincent Bazillio

Bienvenue à bord de ce Robin DR400. Vous êtes en base main droite pour la piste 09 de Jersey. Dans quelques secondes vous allez atterrir. Profitez bien ! Welcome on board this Robin DR400...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.