Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +44 1202 364000

Street address:
Bournemouth Airport
Parley Ln
Christchurch BH23 6SE
Vereinigtes Königreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,843°
Latitude: 50,780°

About

Bournemouth Airport is a medium sized airport in United Kingdom, serving the region of Bournemouth, Hurn, Dorset. The longest runway is 7.451 feet or 2.271 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bournemouth International
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Bournemouth, Hurn, Dorset
Longest runway: 7451 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BOH, ICAO: EGHH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

VILLAGE BOURNEMOUTH

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
WESSEX FIELDS BUSINESS PARK DEANSLEIGH ROAD
BH7 7DZ Bournemouth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ingledene Guest House

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
18-20 Gardens View, Derby Road
BH1 3QA Bournemouth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Urban Beach Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
23 Argyll Road
BH5 1EB Bournemouth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE BOURNEMOUTH COOPER DEAN

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
COOPER DEAN ROUNDABOUT CASTLE LANE EAST
BH7 7DP BOURNEMOUTH
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE RINGWOOD

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
A31 EASTBOUND ST LEONARDS
BH24 2NR RINGWOOD
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Strand Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
19 Westby Road
BH5 1HA Bournemouth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Waves In

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
14 Knole Road
BH1 4DQ Bournemouth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kantara Guest House

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
8 Gardens View
BH1 3QA Bournemouth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mayfield Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
46 Frances Road
BH1 3SA Bournemouth
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Christchurch West

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
BARRACK ROAD CHRISTCHURCH
BH23 2BN Christchurch
United Kingdom

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Boeing 747-8ZV(BBJ) VQ- BSK Qatar Amiri flight departing for Zurich

Published: January 28, 2015
Length: 24:11 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: GoPro Flying

The second departure of this enormous beast from Hurn Airport, Bournemouth. This time she was off to Zurich, her previous flight was to Oslo and and back. First impressions are "it's huge"...

XH558 Vulcan Bournemouth airport 2010

Published: September 04, 2010
Length: 30:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: George Duncan

XH558 Avro Vulcan leaving Hurn airport on Sunday 29th August 2010. She never actually flew at the Bournemouth free air show the weekend before because of bad weather and low cloud. Fantastic,...

Ryanair Flight 5942

Published: November 02, 2014
Length: 36:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jamie h

I created this video with the YouTube Video Editor (http://www.youtube.com/editor) Take off and landing of Ryanair flight FR5942 from Bournemouth airport to Palma de Mallorca.

G-MLJL Bournemouth to Newcastle

Published: April 10, 2008
Length: 17:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CLASS33106

A330 G-MLJL departing Bournemouth on a charter to Newcastle.

GoPro Flying HD - AMAZING VISIBILITY from Bournemouth airport Robin HR200

Published: October 23, 2011
Length: 08:32 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: GoPro Flying

GoProFlying on Google+: https://plus.google.com/+Goproflying/posts http://www.goproflying.com With the sun trying it's hardest to shine through the thin cloud, it was a great opportunity...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.