Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 33 88 57 60

Street address:
Cherbourg-Maupertus Airport
7 Rue Jean Mermoz
50330 Gonneville
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,470°
Latitude: 49,650°

About

Cherbourg-Maupertus Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Cherbourg/Maupertus, Cherbourg, Maupertus-sur-Mer. The longest runway is 8.005 feet or 2.440 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Cherbourg - Maupertus
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Cherbourg/Maupertus, Cherbourg, Maupertus-sur-Mer
Longest runway: 8005 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CER, ICAO: LFRC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

F-BXEO chante Trenet avec ses copains les nuages, au dessus du Nord Cotentin.

Published: April 29, 2009
Length: 45:05 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: CBN Aéronautique Montagne

École de pilotage de l'aéroclub Piquenot de Cherbourg

Published: January 12, 2011
Length: 08:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CBN Aéronautique Montagne

Piloter n'est pas une idée en l'air !

Landing at Cherbourg (LFRC) Runway 28 in a PA28

Published: July 08, 2013
Length: 58:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: londonpommie

6 July 2013 Heading over to Cherbourg for one of the BBQ's held by Luc and Edith who run the onsite café. Video starts on right base for runway 28, and shows the schoolboy error of landing...

D-DAY DAKOTAS LANDING ATTERRISSAGE DES DAKOTAS A CHERBOURG

Published: June 04, 2014
Length: 14:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: braquedeweymard

MAISON F9 à vendre, Cherbourg-octeville (50)

Published: December 14, 2011
Length: 11:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: AgenceLeFranc

http://www.agencelefranc.fr Quartier Pasteur, grande maison en pierres (env. 175m² habitables) avec jardin.Séjour, Salon, 5 chambres + 2 bureaux.Possibilité garage. (Prix : 223600€ FAI)...

Vol d'initiation à l'aéroclub de Cherbourg-Maupertus (LFRC) sur APM 20 Lionceau

Published: May 01, 2014
Length: 11:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Remy .

APM 20 Lionceau (REG/F-GRRF) avec un FI. Piste en service 28 @ LFRC.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.