Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 31 71 20 10

Street address:
Caen-Carpiquet Airport
Route de Caumont
14650 Carpiquet
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,450°
Latitude: 49,173°

About

Caen-Carpiquet Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Caen/Carpiquet, Caen, Carpiquet. The longest runway is 6.233 feet or 1.900 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Caen la Mer
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Caen/Carpiquet, Caen, Carpiquet
Longest runway: 6233 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CFR, ICAO: LFRK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ivan Vautier

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Avenue Henry Cheron 3
14000 Caen
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Caen Porte de Bretagne

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
1 Rue du Fresne
14760 BRETTEVILLE SUR ODON
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


balladins Caen Mémorial

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
rue du clos Barbey
14280 St Contest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ACE Hôtel Caen Nord Memorial

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Rue Rene Cassin 7
14280 St Contest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Otelinn INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Ave. du Maréchal Montgomery
14000 Caen
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Brit Hotel Caen Memorial

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
36, Avenue Montgomery, Quartier Du Memorial,
14000 Caen
France

Time Information

Checkout: 22:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Bellevue Appart'hôtel Caen

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
89 avenue Henry Chéron
14000 Caen
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)
Weekend: closed


Première Classe CAEN NORD - Mémorial Memorial

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Rue Martin Luther King 28
14280 St Contest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Hotel Crocus Caen Parc Expo

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
98, Boulevard Yves Guillou
14000 Caen
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Crocus Caen Memorial

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
2 Rue De La Folie
14000 Caen
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

AEROPORT CAEN CARPIQUET, UN TRAIT D'UNION AVEC L'EUROPE

Published: September 23, 2011
Length: 43:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: actamediapebrok

Handivol, des ailes à la portée de tous

Published: April 30, 2014
Length: 52:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Pikx Stef

Didier Berhault nous parle de son parcours et de l'association Handivol de Carpiquet.

[PPL] First Solo Flight / Laché

Published: April 05, 2014
Length: 40:25 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Louis BRUYNEEL

Mon Premier Vol Solo ! / My first solo flight ! Aéroport : Caen - Carpiquet (LFRK) Avion : Robin DR400/120 Date : Mercredi 2 Avril 2014 à 14H35 Caméra : GoPro Hero 3.

Voyage à bord du Volvo 7700 A twisto n°352

Published: June 03, 2011
Length: 04:59 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: IP5

Je vous proposes un petit voyage à bord du Volvo 7700 A n°352 mise en service sur le réseau twisto en février 2010. Et circulant ici sur la liane 3 CARPIQUET Rue des Ecoles -- Hérouville...

Bains de balles à Festyland.wmv

Published: April 30, 2012
Length: 42:01 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: Yves Rodap

Lors de notre escapade en Normandie, petit délire dans la piscine à balles du parc Festyland à Caen.

F-GCRS vole vers Caen dans le crépuscule du 1er XII 09.wmv

Published: December 01, 2009
Length: 49:46 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: CBN Aéronautique Montagne

Vol de (fin ) de nuit de Cherbourg à Caen, et atterrissage sur la 13 à Caen.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.