Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +91 1982 251 783

Street address:
Le Havre Octeville Airport
NH 1D
Leh
Jammu and Kashmir 194101

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 0,088°
Latitude: 49,534°

About

Le Havre Octeville Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Le Havre/Octeville, Le Havre, Octeville-sur-Mer, Seine-Maritime. The longest runway is 7.546 feet or 2.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport du Havre - Octeville
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Le Havre/Octeville, Le Havre, Octeville-sur-Mer, Seine-Maritime
Longest runway: 7546 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LEH, ICAO: LFOH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Vent d´Ouest

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
4, rue Caligny
76600 Le Havre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Du Pasino Partouche

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Place Jules Ferry
76600 Le Havre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Les Voiles Logis

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
3, Place Clémenceau
76310 Sainte Adresse
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:30
Weekend: closed


Comfort Hotel d'Angleterre

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Rue Louis Philippe 1
76600 Le Havre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Citotel Le Carmin

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
15 rue georges braque
76600 Le Havre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Best Western Art Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
147 Rue Louis-Brindeau
76600 Le Havre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 7:00 - 1:00


Des Phares Logis

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
29 Rue du General de Gaulle
76310 Sainte Adresse
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Petit Vatel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
86, rue Louis Brindeau
76600 Le Havre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 18:00)


LES GENS DE MER

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
44 RUE VOLTAIRE
76600 Le Havre
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Oscar

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
106 rue Voltaire
76600 Le Havre
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:45 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 18:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

parachute a octeville sur mer en tandem avec Mario Gervasi

Published: December 11, 2010
Length: 17:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: laurentL1971

A 4000 mètres ouverture de la porte de l' avion et le Havre est sa région ce trouve sous vos pieds. En un instant le plongeon à plus de 200 km/h commence, durant prés d' une minute le...

Saut Parachute Julden

Published: June 15, 2014
Length: 40:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: julien denis

Saut en parachute - le 15 Juin 2014 - Aéroport du Havre - Abeille Parachutisme.

Seagull Airlines Marokko 2012 landing LFOH Le Havre Octeville

Published: June 03, 2012
Length: 01:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: casve

Dirk Dral pic, Cas Verhage copilot and Robert Breed cabin crew, with PHSA on tour to Maroc via Le Havre LFOH landing on RW 22 with PHBSA of Aeroclub Maritime, EHKD. 24 may 2012.

Vol en ULM pendulaire, Etretat, Normandie

Published: December 14, 2012
Length: 03:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alexandre Paixao

Vol en ULM pendulaire le long de la Côte d'Albatre jusqu'au port d'Antifer en profitant du charme des falaises. réalisé le 10/09/2012 images et vol : ULM 76 - http://www.ulm76.fr montage...

Meeting Etretat 2011

Published: October 04, 2011
Length: 14:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ATC92

Meeting Etret 2011.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.