Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 31 65 65 65

Street address:
Deauville-Saint-Gatien Airport
14130 Saint-Gatien-des-Bois
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 0,154°
Latitude: 49,365°

About

Deauville-Saint-Gatien Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Deauville. The longest runway is 8.366 feet or 2.550 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Deauville - Saint-Gatien, St Gatien
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Deauville
Longest runway: 8366 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DOL, ICAO: LFRG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Manoir de la Poterie & Spa

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Chemin Paul Ruel
14113 Honfleur
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Auberge de la Source

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Chemin du Moulin
14600 Barneville
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:30
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


BW PLUS HOSTELLERIE DU VALLON

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
12 RUE SYLVESTRE LASSERRE
14360 Trouville sur Mer
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Clos Deauville Saint-Gatien

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
4 Rue des Brioleurs
14130 Saint Gatien des Bois
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Restaurant Le Bellevue

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
12 rue du General Leclerc
14113 Villerville
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Amirauté Hôtel - Golf & Spa - Deauville

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Rue DE PARIS 3
14800 Deauville
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hôtel de la Paix

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
4 Place Fernand Moureaux
14360 Trouville-sur-Mer
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe DEAUVILLE - Touques

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Chemin du Roy
14800 Touques
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Le Romantica

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Chemin du petit Paris
14600 Honfleur
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 6:30
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:00


Le Prieuré B&B

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Le Prieuré, face à l'Eglise
14130 Saint-André-d'Hébertot
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 18:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Hack on the LawnMower

Published: October 30, 2007
Length: 48:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: JamesKBLinton

Hack on Dork's lawn mower.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.