Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 99 29 60 00

Street address:
Rennes-Saint-Jacques Airport
Avenue Joseph le Brix
35136 Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,735°
Latitude: 48,070°

About

Rennes-Saint-Jacques Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Rennes/Saint-Jacques, Rennes. The longest runway is 6.890 feet or 2.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Rennes - Saint-Jacques, St Jacques
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rennes/Saint-Jacques, Rennes
Longest runway: 6890 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RNS, ICAO: LFRN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Château d'Apigné

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Route De Chavagne - Les Landes D'apigné
35650 Le Rheu
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Best Western Plus Hôtel Isidore Rennes-St Jacques

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Rue Nicephore Niepce 1
35136 St Jacques de la Lande
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BW KER LANN AEROPORT

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
RUE CHARLES COUDE
35170 Bruz
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Campanile RENNES SUD - Saint Jacques

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Avenue Roger Dodin 1
35136 St Jacques de la Lande
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Les 3 Marches Rennes

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Impasse de l'enclos
35132 Vezin le coquet
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Brit Hotel du Stade

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
167 rue de Lorient
35000 Rennes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile - Rennes Cleunay

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Rue Eugene Pottier
35000 Rennes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


la Chaussairie INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
30 Avenue De La Chaussairie
35131 Chartres-de-Bretagne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:30
Weekend: closed


Citotel La Ville en Pierre

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
1 bis, Boulevard Roger Dodin
35136 Saint Jacques de la Lande
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 23:59
Weekend: 0:00 - 23:59 (lunchbreak: 12:30 - 18:30)


P'tit Dej-HOTEL Rennes

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Rue de Montigne 5
35132 Vezin le Coquet
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Patrouille Tranchant Rennes 2012

Published: January 03, 2014
Length: 13:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: neo862

Vidéo montée à l'occasion du meeting de Rennes 2012, montrant la Patrouille Tranchant déroulant son programme. Leader : Hugues Duval Solo : Jack Krine Ailiers : Pierre Fages et Claude Gravelle....

Rennes Airshow 2012 : FW - Meeting aérien

Published: October 14, 2012
Length: 50:29 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: fabriceweb

Rennes Airshow 2012.

RENNES AIRSHOW 2012-Meeting Aérien International La Patrouille de France à Rennes 23 Septembre

Published: September 23, 2012
Length: 32:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ronan Cudennec

2 Alphajet de la Patrouille de France qui se gare sur le tarmac juste après la représentation dans le ciel Rennais à Saint-Jacques de la Lande.

F-BVMH vol d'instruction pour Rennes.wmv

Published: May 09, 2010
Length: 33:26 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: CBN Aéronautique Montagne

Atterrissage à l'aéroport de Rennes en vol d'instruction.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.