Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 99 46 18 46

Street address:
Dinard-Pleurtuit-Saint-Malo Airport
35730 Pleurtuit
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,080°
Latitude: 48,588°

About

Dinard-Pleurtuit-Saint-Malo Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Dinard/Pleurtuit/Saint-Malo, Dinard, Pleurtuit. The longest runway is 7.218 feet or 2.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Dinard - Pleurtuit - Saint-Malo
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dinard/Pleurtuit/Saint-Malo, Dinard, Pleurtuit
Longest runway: 7218 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DNR, ICAO: LFRD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Royal Émeraude Dinard - MGallery by Sofitel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
1 Boulevard Albert 1er
35800 DINARD
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Novotel Thalassa Dinard

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
1 Avenue du Chateau Hébert
35800 DINARD
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Saint Malo Ouest - Dinard

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Rue des Genets 14
35780 La Richardais
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Comfort Hotel Dinard Balmoral

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
26, rue du Marechal Leclerc
35800 Dinard
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Crystal INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Rue de la Malouine 15
35800 Dinard
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Citotel Les Alizes

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
11, place Newquay
35800 Dinard
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Hôtel Saint-Michel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
54 boulevard Lhotelier
35800 Dinard
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


de la Plage

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Boulevard Feart 3
35800 Dinard
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Brit Hotel Parc Des Tourelles

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Avenue Edouard VII 20
35800 Dinard
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 8:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Hotel Amethyste

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
2 rue des Bains - Saint Enogat
35800 Dinard
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 8:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Videos from the area of the airport

GoPro: Op Vakantie!

Published: August 22, 2014
Length: 25:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Pim ten Have

by GoPro Hero 3+ Black Edition.

le 1er octobre sur la rance en kayak

Published: October 05, 2011
Length: 56:18 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mouster67

I created this video with the youtube Video Editor (http://www.youtube.com/editor)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.