Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +20 88 2301644

Street address:
Assiut International Airport
Kharga - Asyuit Rd
Qesm Al Wahat Al Khargah
New Valley Governorate
Ägypten

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 31,012°
Latitude: 27,046°

About

Assiut International Airport is a large airport in Egypt, serving the region of Assiut. The longest runway is 9.905 feet or 3.019 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: مطار أسيوط
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Assiut
Longest runway: 9905 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ATZ, ICAO: HEAT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap