Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -62,920°
Latitude: -0,981°

About

Barcelos Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Barcelos, Barbelos. The longest runway is 3.937 feet or 1.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Barcelos, Barbelos
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Barcelos, Barbelos
Longest runway: 3937 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BAZ, ICAO: SWBC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Viajem a Barcelos no Amazonas - 30 min

Published: March 16, 2013
Length: 51:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: VidaDeMilitar

Trilha Sonora: The XX- Infinity Mês de gravação dos videos: Dez 2012 / Fev 2013 Programa de Edição: Adobe Premiere Camêra de Video: Motorola Razr Maxx XT910 Lugar inspirador que me levou...

Amazon King Yacht - Barcelos, AM

Published: June 01, 2010
Length: 27:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Steve McDonald

This is a short video of a new boat that I am hosting trip for in the Amazon rivers of Brazil. The yacht is very nicely appointed and can comfortably accomodate groups of up to 20 anglers per...

Pescaria Barcelos AM

Published: June 23, 2012
Length: 59:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BRENOJKcolorado

Voltando de uma manha qualquer de pescaria na surpreendente Barcelos-AM. Apresentando nosso barco MORENA II by Julinho.

XIX FESPOB - Festival do Peixe Ornamental de Barcelos 2013

Published: December 06, 2012
Length: 37:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Francisco Kennedy Maia da Silva Fonseca

Doutores das Aguas II - Edição 2012

Published: July 14, 2013
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: kaluapesca

O Projeto Doutores das Águas é uma iniciativa do pescador esportivo Rubinho de Almeida Prado. Em 2010 surgiu a ideia de levar atendimento médico, odontológico e assistência social aos...

Os maiores TUCUNARES do Mundo - Tucuna Amazon Boat

Published: March 20, 2012
Length: 10:32 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Tucunasite

O Barco TUCUNA foi estrategicamente planejado de pescador para pescador, pois tem calado baixo, o que possibilita navegar em águas com menos de um metro de profundidade, alcançando locais.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.