Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Tefé Airport
Tefé - Amazonas
69470-000
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -64,724°
Latitude: -3,383°

About

Tefé Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Tefé, Tefe. The longest runway is 7.218 feet or 2.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Tefé, Tefe
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tefé, Tefe
Longest runway: 7218 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TFF, ICAO: SBTF

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Popular in vicinity

Bigger and popular cities in the wider vicinity are these:

Less relevant cities

These are some smaller cities that might be interesting. They are all rather close.