Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -63,133°
Latitude: -4,134°

About

Coari Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Coari. The longest runway is 5.249 feet or 1.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Coari
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Coari
Longest runway: 5249 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CIZ, ICAO: SWKO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap