Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Carauari Airport
Av. Dom Pedro Segundo
600-628 - Centro
Carauari - AM
69500-000
Brasilien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -66,897°
Latitude: -4,872°

About

Carauari Airport is a medium sized airport in Brazil, serving the region of Carauari. The longest runway is 5.463 feet or 1.665 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroporto de Carauari
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Carauari
Longest runway: 5463 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CAF, ICAO: SWCA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

Video cassetada Pelado/ engraçados

Published: September 21, 2013
Length: 14:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: railson silva

engraçados ,comedia ,videos novos 2013.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.