Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
General Leobardo C. Ruiz International Airport
México 45
98000 Fresnillo
Zac.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -102,687°
Latitude: 22,897°

About

General Leobardo C. Ruiz International Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Zacatecas, Calera de Victor Rosales. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: La Calera
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Zacatecas, Calera de Victor Rosales
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZCL, ICAO: MMZC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap