Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Amado Nervo National Airport
Domicilio Conocido s/n
El Pantanal
63788 Jalisco
Nay.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -104,843°
Latitude: 21,420°

About

Amado Nervo National Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Tepic. The longest runway is 7.546 feet or 2.300 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Tepic Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tepic
Longest runway: 7546 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TPQ, ICAO: MMEP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

BEST WESTERN NE KIE TEPIC

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
AV. TECNOLOGICO 2661
63178 Tepic
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 01:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FIESTA INN TEPIC

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
BVD LUIS DONALDO COLOSIO 508 COL. BENITO JUAREZ ORIENTE
63175 Tepic
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Andaz Costa Rica Resort at Peninsula Papagayo-a concept by Hyatt

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Peninsula Papagayo
50104 Papagayo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Las Palomas

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
Insurgentes Ote., 2100
63170 Tepic
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casa Conde Beach Front Hotel - All Inclusive

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
Papagayo Gulf, Panama Beach
Papagayo
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Ejecutivo Tepic

Address
Distance: 6,5 mi
Av. Insurgentes Poniente 310
63000 Tepic
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Carrera El Tiburon Vs La Borrega Pantanal Nayarit 2009

Published: April 26, 2013
Length: 30:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: pl

Carrera El Tiburon Vs La Borrega Pantanal Nayarit 2009.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.