Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +52 472 748 2120

Street address:
Del Bajío International Airport
Carr. Silao-León Km 5.5
Nuevo México
36270 Silao
Gto.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -101,481°
Latitude: 20,993°

About

Del Bajío International Airport is a small airport in Mexico, serving the region of Silao, León, Guanajuato. The longest runway is 11.480 feet or 3.499 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Del Bajio
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Silao, León, Guanajuato
Longest runway: 11480 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BJX, ICAO: MMLO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HS HOTSSON Hotel Silao LIF

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
LIBRAMIENTO NORTE 1335 COL. SOPENA
36119 SILAO
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


City Express SilaoAeropuerto Bajio

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
LIBRAMIENTO NORTE N 900
36126 Silao
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel 5 Inn

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Carretera Leon - Silao km. 158-300
36270 Silao
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn by Hilton Silao-Aeropuerto Mexico

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Carr. 45 Silao-Leon km. 152550 Pre
36126 Silao
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel ECCE INN

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Camino Bustamante KM 0.5 
36100 Silao
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ONE SILAO

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
CARRETERA LEON-SILAO KM153 100 RANCHO SAN ANTONIO
36270 Silao
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express SILAO-AEROPUERTO BAJIO

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
LIBRAMIENTO NORTE : 3360,CARRETERA SILAO - IRAPUATO
36100 SILAO
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sierra de la Cruz

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Calle 5 3-90
Valle de San Jose
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites LEON - AEROPUERTO

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Carretera 45 Silao - León Km. 156,Col. Nuevo México
36270 Leon
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fiesta Inn Silao Puerto Interior

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Calle DE LA PAZ n° 105
36100 Silao
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Despegue Guanajuato BJX

Published: November 28, 2013
Length: 29:36 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: liga351

Despegue de BJX rumbo a MEX, en escala hacia PTY y luego a SJO en un Boeing de Aeroméxico.

En el tobogan Deslizzer de Splash Parque Acuatico

Published: May 31, 2012
Length: 17:53 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: borismex

Down Deslizzer in-line opened water slide at Splash Water Park, Mexico.

Landing Guanajuato CRJ200

Published: February 04, 2012
Length: 24:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: RATTIO23

This video was uploaded from an Android phone.

Guanajuato,de regreso a Texas desde Romita Gto.de el aeropuerto Internacional de Silao GTO.Mexico

Published: June 29, 2012
Length: 33:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Fiestaparty tyler

Volando desde el aeropuerto internacional del bajio de Silao Guanajuato Mex.hacia Dallas Texas Usa,vista aerea de silao.y esta rola va pa' ustedes guanajuatenses.

Dodge Stratus R/T Turbo 2.4L - Ventilador de motor no funciona

Published: March 17, 2014
Length: 29:39 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: borismex

Ojala la banda mopar me pueda ayudar, porque no entiendo porque nunca prende el ventilador del lado izquierdo del auto (viendolo de frente) a pesar de haberle exigido bastante al motor y traer...

Llegando al Aeropuerto del Bajío - León, Guanajuato

Published: January 14, 2013
Length: 50:18 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: J. Rocha

United Airlines (IAH - BJX) April 26 2012 Houston, Texas - Leon. Guanajuato.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.