Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +52 81 8288 7700

Street address:
General Mariano Escobedo International Airport
Carretera Miguel Alemán km 24
66600 N.L.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -100,107°
Latitude: 25,778°

About

General Mariano Escobedo International Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Monterrey, Apodaca, Nuevo Leon. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Mariano Escobedo, Gen Mariano Escobedo
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Monterrey, Apodaca, Nuevo Leon
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MTY, ICAO: MMMY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

BEST WESTERN PREMIER MTY APTO

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
BOULEVARD AEROPUERTO 5001
66600 Monterrey
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quinta Real Monterrey

Address
Distance: 6,3 mi
Avenida San Diego 500
62290 Col. Vista Hermosa,Cuernavaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Crowne Plaza MONTERREY AEROPUERTO

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
BLVD. AEROPUERTO : 171,COL. PARQUE INDUSTRIAL NEXXUS
66600 MONTERREY
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Monterrey Airport

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Carr Miguel Aleman km 23.7
66600 Apodaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


City Express Monterrey Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Boulevard Aerouperto 400 esq. Kappa Parque Industrial Mileium
66600 Apodaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


City Express Monterrey Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
BLVD AEROPUERTO
66600 Apodaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites MONTERREY AEROPUERTO

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
BLVD. AEROPUERTO : 400,PARQUE INDUSTRIAL MILENIUM
66600 MONTERREY
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Monterrey Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
BLVD. INTERAMERICAN 105 AL 109 PARQUE INDUSTRIAL FINSA
66600 APODACA
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fairfield Inn Monterrey Airport

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Avenida Rogelio Gonzalez Caballero 150, Parque Industrial Stiva
66600 Parque Industrial Stiva,Apodaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Garden Inn Monterrey

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
av. Miguel aleman Km 24
66600 Col. Apodaca,Apodaca
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

despegado de MTY

Published: March 26, 2010
Length: 14:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: jesus antonio valenzuela arballo

volaris despegando a319 MTY-TLC vuelo 182 matricula N501VL.

Flight:CO462 - Departure: Monterrey (MTY) Arrive: Houston Tx (IAH) Continetal Airlines

Published: April 11, 2012
Length: 43:31 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Rodolfo Hernandez Hernandez

Flight:CO462 - Departure: Monterrey (MTY) Arrive: Houston Tx (IAH) Continetal Airlines Seat: 14F 18/06/2011.

Despegue Aeropuerto Int. De Monterrey a Ciudad de México

Published: January 14, 2015
Length: 11:09 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Aldolvido Gallardo

Take off to Mexico City.

Despegando de Mty a Cancun Dic. 2011

Published: June 10, 2012
Length: 46:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: graciela martinez

Despegando de Monterrey a Cancun Diciembre 2011.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.