Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +52 55 2482 2400

Street address:
Licenciado Benito Juarez International Airport
Av Capitan Carlos León S/N
Peñón de los Baños
Venustiano Carranza
15620 Ciudad de México
CDMX
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -99,072°
Latitude: 19,436°

About

Licenciado Benito Juarez International Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Mexico City, Venustiano Carranza, D.F.. The longest runway is 12.966 feet or 3.952 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de la Ciudad de México Benito Juárez
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Mexico City, Venustiano Carranza, D.F.
Longest runway: 12966 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MEX, ICAO: MMMX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

NH Collection México City Airport T2

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Capitán Carlos León González s/n
DF Mexico City
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Camino Real Aeropuerto México

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Calle Puerto México no. 80
15520 Col. Peñón de los Baños,Venustiano Carranza,Mexico
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


RAMADA AEROPUERTO MEXICO

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
BOULEVARD PUERTO AEREO 390 DCOL. MOCTEZUMA SEGUNDA SECCION
NM 15530 Col. Peñon de Los Baños,Venustiano Carranza,Mexico
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Mexico City Airport

Address
Distance: 0,0 mi
International Mexico City Airport
15620 Mexico City
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Mexico City Airport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Sinaloa 31, Penon de los Banos
15520 Col. Peñon de los Baños,Venustiano Carranza,Mexico
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FIESTA INN AEROPUERTO CD. DE MEXICO

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
BLVD PUERTO AEREO 502
15500 Mexico City
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


City Express Cd Mex Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
BOULEVARD PUERTO AEREO NO 90
15540 Mexico City
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Mini Suites Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Calle 17 No. 5, Valentin Gomez Farias
15010 Mexico City
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Hollywood

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza #833
08500 Mexico City
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Estrella de Oriente

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Calzada Ignacio Zaragoza No. 1013
08500 Mexico City
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aeromexico Boeing 767-200ER Landing in Mexico City (MEX)

Published: September 17, 2013
Length: 42:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Enrique Perrella

Aeromexico Boeing 767-200ER landing in Mexico City from Caracas. Video taken from seat 3J.

Aeromexico Embraer-190 Takeoff Mexico City / Aeromexico despegando en de México D.F.

Published: February 15, 2013
Length: 43:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rene Trujillo

Aeromexico flight 620 taking off from Benito Juarez International airport in Mexico City. Great airline and good flight. Takeoff time was about 12:30PM December 14, 2012. Aeroméxico vuelo...

Landing Mexico City Airport

Published: April 09, 2013
Length: 36:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: LeSniperJF

Nighttime Landing to Mexico City International Airport.

Mexico City from the air

Published: June 20, 2012
Length: 15:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Alvaro Martinez-Perez

Landing in Mexico City Thurday June 14, 2012.

Aeropuerto de la Ciudad de Mexico - 3 Horas de Aviación (Ver en HD)

Published: August 29, 2012
Length: 23:48 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Noe Castillo Aviation Videos

AeroMéxico, Interjet, Aeromar, Magnicharters, AeroMexico Connect, Volaris, Viva Aerobus, Aerolineas Argentinas, Lan Chile, Avianca, Taca, Copa Airlines, Delta, American Airlines, Air France,...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.