Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +52 449 918 2806

Street address:
Jesus Teran International Airport
Aguascalientes
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -102,318°
Latitude: 21,706°

About

Jesus Teran International Airport is a small airport in Mexico, serving the region of Aguascalientes. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aguascalients
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Aguascalientes
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AGU, ICAO: MMAS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hampton Inn - Suites by Hilton - Aguascalientes Mexico

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Carretera PanamericanaKM 11.1 Ejido
20349 Aguascalientes
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

The Beechjet Series: ATC Clearance

Published: December 18, 2013
Length: 44:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Eduardo Diaz Mijares

Episode 1: in this first edition of the beechjet 400 series, I will demonstrate how you can get an ATC clearance using the ground communications function on the beechjet 400 XP, without powering...

Volaris & Aeromexico Connect | Take Off | AGU

Published: November 26, 2012
Length: 59:36 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Fabián Flores Vazquez

Volaris Airbus A319-132 Take Off from Aguascalientes to Tijuana.

BE 55 Taking off from MMAS Runway 17 .Watch In HD

Published: August 11, 2014
Length: 16:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Jesús Vázquez

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.