Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +52 461 611 0488

Street address:
Captain Rogelio Castillo National Airport
Carretera Libre Celaya a Salamanca Km 6.5 Division Derecha Km 2.5
El Puente
38110 Celaya
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -100,887°
Latitude: 20,546°

About

Captain Rogelio Castillo National Airport is a small airport in Mexico, serving the region of Celaya. The longest runway is 6.284 feet or 1.915 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Nacional Capitán Rogelio Castillo, Clay Center Municipal Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Celaya
Longest runway: 6284 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CYW, ICAO: MMCY

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HOTEL EJECUTIVO MEXICO PLAZA CELAYA

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
EJE NOR PONIENTE NO 101 COL CIUDADELA
38017 Col. Colonia Guadalupe,Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


City Express Celaya

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
EJE NORPONIENTE N 803
38020 Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


WYNDHAM GARDEN CELAYA

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
EJE NOR PONIENTE NO 101 CELAYA
38017 Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FIESTA INN CELAYA

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
CARRETERA PANAMERICANA KM 5
38060 Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Casa del Alma Hotel Boutique & Spa

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Calle 16 de Septiembre no. 24
29200 Col. Zona Centro,San Cristóbal de Las Casas
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HAMPTON INN BY HILTON CELAYA

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
AV. EJE NOR-ORIENTE No. 223
38088 Col. los Pinos,Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Amazing Celaya

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Av. Miguel Hidalgo #2220
38010 Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Casa Real Celaya

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Blvd Adolfo Lopez Mateos 1507 Pte
38044 Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ONE CELAYA

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
CARRETERA PANAMERICANA KM 5 SN INTERIOR 1
38060 Col. San Isidro Crespo,Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


JM Hotel Ejecutivo

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
Av. Lazaro Cardenas del Rio no 705
38090 Celaya
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

GRUPO VALLARTA A Mover El Bote

Published: March 16, 2007
Length: 25:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Grupo Vallarta

en san jose de gto. buen ambiente con la rola.

GRUPO VALLARTA La Abeja Miope

Published: March 15, 2007
Length: 45:15 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Grupo Vallarta

Desde SN. Jose De GTO. Diciembre 2006. GRUPO VALLARTA EN VIVO visitanos en: http://grupovallarta.spaces.live.com/

troncos

Published: January 31, 2009
Length: 38:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: cgsalas

Desde la tropa hasta el clan felices jugando troncos!!!!

el ataque de los zombies bailarines

Published: September 22, 2012
Length: 23:39 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Como se llame

diviértanse con es te bonito y genial ataque el ataque de loszombies bailarines XD esta muy divertido.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.