Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +52 33 3688 5248

Street address:
Don Miguel Hidalgo Y Costilla International Airport
Carr. Guadalajara Chapala Km 17.5
45659 Jal.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -103,311°
Latitude: 20,522°

About

Don Miguel Hidalgo Y Costilla International Airport is a small airport in Mexico, serving the region of Guadalajara, Tlajomulco de Zuñiga, Jalisco. The longest runway is 13.123 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional Don Miguel Hidalgo y Costilla
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Guadalajara, Tlajomulco de Zuñiga, Jalisco
Longest runway: 13123 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GDL, ICAO: MMGL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

City Express GDL Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
CARRETERA GDL CHAPALA NO 7610 COL GUADALUPE MONTENEGRO DELEGACIN
45693 El Salto
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn by Hilton Guadalajara-Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Carretera a Chapala No. 7012 las P
45690 El Salto
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


City Express Junior GDL Perif

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
PERIFERICO SUR NO 5964 COL ARTESANOS
45590 Guadalajara
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Maioris Guadalajara

Address
Distance: 7,2 mi
Anillo Periférico Sur No. 7200
45601 Tlaquepaque
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Casagrande Guadalajara Airport Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Interior Aeropuerto Miguel Hidalgo S/N
45659 Guadalajara
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express GUADALAJARA AEROPUERTO

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Carretera Chapala #7012,Col. La Capilla
45690 Guadalajara
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Volaris VOI919 XA-VOL LAX-GDL Landing

Published: June 28, 2012
Length: 48:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: cdeanda

Approach and landing in Guadalajara, Mexico. Elev. 5016ft.

Aeromexico 737-800 Take Off From Guadalajara

Published: July 24, 2014
Length: 02:55 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: NuclearBear707

Aeromexico 662 Boeing 737-800 Take Off From Guadalajara International Airport to San Francisco CA on July 23, 2014. Seat 21F.

Aeromexico Boeing 737-800 Flying Through Clouds

Published: July 24, 2014
Length: 42:01 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: NuclearBear707

Passing some clouds on a Aeromexio 662 Boeing 737-800 on route from Guadalajara, MX to San Francisco, CA. July 23, 2014 on seat 21F.

VOLARIS 931 KSJC TO MMGL

Published: December 22, 2010
Length: 03:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: HECTOR RODRIGUEZ

TAXING TO THE GATE JUST AFTER SMOOTH LANDING RWY 28. NICE SUNSET AT GDL, NICE AND POWERFUL A319.

Vuelo en Cessna 182.mov

Published: November 12, 2012
Length: 10:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aguspeed

Domingo por la mañana vuelo de placer sobre el lago de Chapala y de regreso al aeropuerto internacional Miguel Hidalgo de la Cd de Guadalajara Jalisco Mexico, en un Cessna 182 con mi amigo...

Volaris GDL-TJ

Published: August 12, 2008
Length: 27:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Miguel Alejandro Dávalos Huerta

Despegando de Guadalajara.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.