Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 96 94 95 00

Street address:
Saint-Brieuc-Armor Airport
22440 Trémuson
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -2,854°
Latitude: 48,538°

About

Saint-Brieuc-Armor Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Saint-Brieuc/Armor, Tremuson, Trémuson. The longest runway is 7.218 feet or 2.200 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Saint-Brieuc - Armor, Saint Brieuc-Armor
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Saint-Brieuc/Armor, Tremuson, Trémuson
Longest runway: 7218 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SBK, ICAO: LFRT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Brit Hotel St Brieuc Plérin

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Rue Francois Jacob 4
22190 Plerin
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Club Vacanciel Binic

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Avenue De Bernains
22520 Binic
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Brit Hotel Privilège Le Galion

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Impasse des Fontaines Gicquel
22520 Binic
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Driving On The N12 E50 & D786 From Tremuson To Les Ponts Neufs, Brittany, France.

Published: June 14, 2011
Length: 41:34 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Mike Fairman

Driving along the N12 E50 & D786 from near Tremuson to Les Ponts Neufs, Hillion, Cotes d'Armor, Brittany, France Videoed on Thursday, 5th May 2011 Playlist: ...

Rêves de gosses et Les Chevaliers du Ciel en 2010 à Trémuson

Published: May 29, 2014
Length: 02:30 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Regis Dumas

Rêves de gosse offre des baptêmes de l'air à des enfants "extraordinaires" (http://revesdegosse.fr). Cette opération portée par l'association Les Chevaliers du Ciel existe depuis 1996....

Driving On The N12 Between Kertédevant & Saint-Brieuc - Armor Airport, Brittany, France

Published: September 15, 2011
Length: 00:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mike Fairman

Driving along the N12 E50 between Kertédevant & Aéroport de Saint-Brieuc - Armor, Cotes d'Armor, Brittany, France Videoed on Monday, 22nd August 2011 Playlist: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?lis.

Driving On The N12 Between Kertédevant & Saint-Brieuc - Armor Airport, Brittany, France

Published: May 17, 2010
Length: 35:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mike Fairman

Driving along the N12 E50 between Kertédevant & Aéroport de Saint-Brieuc - Armor, Cotes d'Armor, Brittany, France Videoed on Wednesday, 14th April 2010 Playlist: http://www.youtube.com/playlist?...

Driving From Lannion To Plérin, Cotes d'Armor, Brittany, France 24th May 2012

Published: September 27, 2012
Length: 41:27 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Mike Fairman

Driving along the D786, D767, D712 & N12 E50 from Lannion to Plérin, Cotes d'Armor, Brittany, France Videoed on Thursday, 24th May 2012 Playlist: ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.