Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 96 05 82 22

Street address:
Lannion-Côte de Granit Airport
Route de Trégastel
22300 Lannion
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,472°
Latitude: 48,754°

About

Lannion-Côte de Granit Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Lannion, Servel. The longest runway is 5.577 feet or 1.700 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Lannion - Côte de Granit, Servel
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lannion, Servel
Longest runway: 5577 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LAI, ICAO: LFRO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

L'Agapa Hotel Spa Nuxe

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Rue des Bons Enfants 12
22700 Perros Guirec
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Lannion

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
CHEMIN DE PLACENN AR GUER
22300 LANNION
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Cerise Lannion Residence Hoteliere

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Avenue du General de Gaulle 7
22300 Lannion
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: closed


ibis Lannion Côte de Granit Rose

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
30 Avenue du Général de Gaulle
22300 LANNION
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel du Port

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
87 Rue Ernest Renan
22700 Perros GUIREC
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Best Western Hotel Les Bains

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Avenue du Casino 100
22700 Perros Guirec
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Grand Hôtel

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
45, boulevard Joseph Le Bihan
22700 Perros-Guirec
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Arcadia

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Route de Perros-Guirec
22300 Lannion
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)


Brit Hotel Aux Hortensias

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Route de Perros Guirec
22300 Lannion
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:30
Weekend: 15:00 - 11:00


Citotel Les Sternes

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Rond Point de Perros
22700 Perros-Guirec
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Driving On Rue Saint Pierre & Avenue Pierre Marzin, Lannion, Brittany, France 25th May 2013

Published: June 24, 2013
Length: 55:51 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mike Fairman

Driving along Rue Saint-Pierre & Avenue Pierre Marzin, Lannion, Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany, France Videoed on Saturday, 25th May 2013 Playlist: ...

Cobalt, un framework hybride made in Lannion

Published: March 18, 2014
Length: 55:49 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Code darmor

Le mobile vous connaissez déjà ? Le w Web aussi ? La possibilité d'unir les deux pour une application ne vous rebute pas ? Mais vous êtes déçu par PhoneGap et consors niveau perfomance...

BRETAGNE : gîte ZEN, ZEN lannion tout neuf 3 km mer perros-guirec

Published: February 04, 2011
Length: 14:02 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: THOMAS Marie-Laure

gîte "ZEN, ZEN" lannion tout neuf 3 km mer perros-guirec 3 km mer 2 chbres 5 pers côte granit rose lannion Bienvenue à La Ferme bretonne à Lannion! Locations saisonnières en Bretagne...

Driving Rue Fulgence Bienvenue, Avenue Pierre Marzin & Rue Saint Pierre, Lannion, Brittany, France

Published: June 28, 2013
Length: 34:13 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mike Fairman

Driving along Rue Fulgence Bienvenue, Avenue Pierre Marzin (with a brief stop at E. Leclerc supermarket) & Rue Saint Pierre, 22300 Lannion, Côtes-d'Armor, Brittany, France Videoed on Saturday,...

cotedegranitrose.wmv

Published: April 24, 2012
Length: 55:30 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: stervina

Visite de la côte de granit rose : Lannion, Perros-Guirec, Ploumanach, Trégastel, Trébeurden, Plomeur-Bodou. Réalisé en simulateur FSX, avec la scene Bretagne de France-VFR.

1er vol 2012.mp4

Published: January 15, 2012
Length: 41:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Christophe2207

Tour de piste et vol local au départ de Lannion (LFRO) le samedi 14 janvier 2012. Robin DR400 140B de l'Aéroclub de la Côte de Granit (www.accg.asso.fr)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.