Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 98 32 86 00

Street address:
Brest Bretagne Airport
Aéroport Brest Bretagne
29490 Guipavas
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -4,419°
Latitude: 48,448°

About

Brest Bretagne Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Brest/Guipavas, Brest, Guipavas. The longest runway is 10.171 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Brest Bretagne, Guipavas
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Brest/Guipavas, Brest, Guipavas
Longest runway: 10171 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BES, ICAO: LFRB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Best Western Europe

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
247 RUE DU GENERAL PAULET
29200 Brest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Escale Oceania Brest

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
32 Ave. du Baron Lacrosse
29850 Brest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Gouesnou Brest Aéroport

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Avenue du Baron Lacrosse
29850 Gouesnou
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Brit Hotel Brest Le Relecq-Kerhuon

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
2 rue robert schuman
29480 Le Relecq-Kerhuon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Brest Kergaradec Aéroport

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Rue Romain Desfossés
29200 BREST
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Appart City Brest Place de Strasbourg Résidence Hôtelière

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Rue du Vercors 16-18
29200 Brest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 16:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)


Kyriad Brest Centre

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Rue Jean Jaures 157
29200 Brest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


B&B Hôtel BREST Port

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
165 rue des Drisses
29200 Brest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 06:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


balladins Brest

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
253, rue du General Paulet
29200 Brest
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Première Classe BREST - Gouesnou Aéroport

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Avenue du Baron Lacrosse
29850 Gouesnou
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

easyJet A319 engine start-up from the cabin

Published: July 15, 2014
Length: 06:51 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Clement Demeslay

A319 easyJet seat 12A Takeoff from Brest.

Couché de soleil sur Brest

Published: August 09, 2013
Length: 54:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nikos294000

Une petite vidéo d'un vol au couché de soleil sur Brest LFRB. Avion : aquila AT01 de l'aéroclub de Brest Finistère. Filmé avec une go pro hero 3.

vmx22 - Osprey for Flightgear with new particles

Published: August 28, 2010
Length: 43:43 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: fgot666

vmx22 - Osprey alpha test version for Flightgear GIT / 2.x with new rotor particles.

vol Gaz'aile Ouessant

Published: September 10, 2012
Length: 23:35 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Emmanuel Colin

Vol sur le Gaz'aile de Serge Pennec vers Ouessant pure bonheur!!

LFRB - Tours de piste 25R - Brest

Published: April 11, 2015
Length: 35:55 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Thierry Rico Ray

Tours de piste sur la secondaire.

Dirty Oldsters Dj's Live

Published: June 30, 2014
Length: 04:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dirty Oldsters TV

Fan Page Dirty Oldsters: https://www.facebook.com/pages/Dirty-Oldsters-Djs/120426244775409?ref_type=bookmark.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.