Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 97 87 21 50

Street address:
Lorient South Brittany (Bretagne Sud) Airport
56270 Ploemeur
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -3,440°
Latitude: 47,761°

About

Lorient South Brittany (Bretagne Sud) Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Lorient/Lann/Bihoué, Lorient. The longest runway is 7.884 feet or 2.403 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Lorient Bretagne Sud, Lann Bihoue
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Lorient/Lann/Bihoué, Lorient
Longest runway: 7884 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LRT, ICAO: LFRH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

BW PLUS HOTEL LES RIVES DU TER

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
1 BOULEVARD JEAN MONNET
56260 Larmor Plage
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Les Astéries

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
1 place des Forces Francaises Libres
56270 Ploemeur
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 12:00)
Weekend: closed


Brit Hotel le Kerotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Rond Point du Pleneno
56100 Lorient
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 22:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 17:00)


Les Mouettes Logis

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Rue de Rennes 1-7
56260 Larmor Plage
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Cleria INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
27, Boulevard Franchet D'espérey
56100 Lorient
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00


Citotel Leopol

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
11 rue Waldeck Rousseau
56100 Lorient
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


ibis Lorient Centre Gare

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
9 Cours de Chazelles
56100 LORIENT
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Larmor Plage

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
1 rue de bretagne
56260 Larmor Plage
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Maison d'hôtes Joliot Curie

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
11 Rue Joliot Curie
56530 Queven
France

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 18:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Smartappart Lorient

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
10/12 rue de la belle fontaine
56100 Lorient
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Atterrissage Lorient ERJ-145 HOP!

Published: May 04, 2013
Length: 11:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 1XyougoX

Atterrissage à Lorient Lann Bihoué le 22 avril 2013 à 21H05. Avion en provenance de Lyon St Exupéry. Vol HOP!

Pollution constatée du sol en Bretagne après le passage de nuages radioactifs de Fukushima.

Published: March 26, 2011
Length: 58:12 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: RUANKHARIGAT

Cette vidéo permet de voir le compteur Geiger en fonctionnement dans le site des mesures. Après le passage du nuage radioactif de Fukushima au-dessus de Lorient le 24 mars 2011, des mesures...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.