Address & Contact

Contact Information:


GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 121,336°
Latitude: 31,198°

About

Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Shanghai, People's Republic of China. The longest runway is 11.154 feet or 3.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 上海虹桥国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Shanghai, People's Republic of China
Longest runway: 11154 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SHA, ICAO: ZSSS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Cordis Shanghai

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
No.333 Shenhong Road
201106 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mercure Shanghai Hongqiao Airport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
No 398 Kong Gang 1st Road
200335 Shànghaishì
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Argyle International Airport Hotel Hongqiao

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
No. 458 Konggang Yi Road
201103 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Shanghai International Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
No.368 Yingbin 1st Road, Changning District, Shanghai, China
200335 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


AIR CHINA SHANGHAI HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
2550 HONG QIAO ROAD WITHIN HONGQIAO INTERNATIONAL
200335 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Homeyo Hotel - Shanghai

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
425 1st Yingbin Road
200085 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Super 8 Hotel Shanghai Hongqiao Airport Bei Di Lu

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
1551 Bei Di Road
000000 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Home Inn Hongqiao Airport Huqingping Road - Shanghai

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
No. 273 Huqingping Road, Minhang District, Shanghai, China
201105 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


速8酒店(上海虹桥枢纽国家会展中心店)

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
上海市闵行区沪清平公路179号(近航东路) 0
201105 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GreenTree Eastern Hongqiao Airport LongBai Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
No.2451,Hongqiao Road
200335 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

2012.10.30 上海虹桥站 CRH出発風景

Published: January 30, 2013
Length: 00:30 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Takashi Okita

隣のホームからCRHが出発します。

VHF ATIS @ Shanghai ZSSS/SHA Hongqiao International Airport, China

Published: December 18, 2014
Length: 02:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: aerostars

VHF ATIS @ Shanghai ZSSS/SHA Hongqiao International Airport, China.

Atterrissage Boeing 767-300 - Shanghai Hongqiao

Published: September 11, 2013
Length: 08:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: huikaiULM

Vidéo prise lors d'un voyage linguistique en Chine, et de ce magnifique atterrissage à l'aéroport international de Shanghai Hongqiao (ZSSS), piste 36R. J'étais à bord d'un Boeing 767-300...

Rainy Night Landing at Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport (SHA) / RW36R, Right Side View

Published: September 22, 2014
Length: 03:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: huangshabaizhan

China Eastern Airlines Airbus A320 from Jieyang Chaoshan (SWA) is approaching to Shanghai Hongqiao. Because of the bad weather and the poor ability of my camera, I'm sorry the movie was not...

E-Shop and I-Shop like a red ocean strategy in Shanghai

Published: December 23, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: CazperV

There are 2 convenience stores in Shanghai hongqiao Station. They like a red ocean strategy. Their names are similar to each other, and the distance between ...

Take off from Shanghai 上海 Hongqiao (SHA) Airport .China Eastern (MU) airline

Published: September 17, 2009
Length: 50:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: BOBAH4iK

Take off at night from Shanghai Hongqiao (SHA) Airport .China Eastern (MU) airline.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.