Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +86 571 8666 2999

Street address:
Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport
Xiaoshan
Hangzhou
Zhejiang
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 120,434°
Latitude: 30,229°

About

Hangzhou Xiaoshan International Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Hangzhou. The longest runway is 11.811 feet or 3.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 杭州萧山国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Hangzhou
Longest runway: 11811 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HGH, ICAO: ZSHC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Deefly Grand Hotel Airport Hangzhou

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Xiaoshan International Airport
310000 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hangzhou Yingguan Xiangyu Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
No 288, Yilong Road, Yipeng Street
310000 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Xiaoshan Hangmin Hotel Hangzhou

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
No. 1 Renmin Road, Guali Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou, China
310000 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hangzhou Future Span Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
No. 1 Dongling North Road, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou, China
311241 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Veegle Hotel Hangzhou Booking upon request, HRS will contact you to confirm

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
301 No.27 Street
310018 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hangzhou Hangfeng Hotel Xiaoshan Airport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
East Gate of Xiaoshan International Airport, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou, China
Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Desheng Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
No 837, Yisheng Road, Yipeng Town
310000 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hangzhou Na Liang The Inn Boutique

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
No. 6, Building 4, Shimao Plaza, No. 14
310018 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Xiaoshan Airport Hotel Hangzhou Domestic only

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
No.133 Shangmao Street
311223 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GreenTree Inn XiaoShan Phoenix Mountain Dongsheng Road Express Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Phoenix Mountain Retreat, Dongsheng Road, Yaqian Town
311209 Hangzhou
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Hangzhou Airport 杭州機場 - 大廳 day 8 - 7 ( China )

Published: December 08, 2011
Length: 12:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Porkat Koh

2011.09.09 ( Zhejiang )

Hangzhou Airport 杭州機場 - 起飛 day 8 - 10 ( China )

Published: December 08, 2011
Length: 46:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Porkat Koh

2011.09.09 ( Zhejiang )

Hangzhou Airport 杭州機場 - 跑道 day 1 - 5 ( China )

Published: October 18, 2011
Length: 46:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Porkat Koh

2011.09.02 ( Zhejiang )

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.