Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +86 21 96990

Street address:
Shanghai Pudong International Airport
S1 Yingbin Expy
Pudong Xinqu
Shanghai Shi
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 121,805°
Latitude: 31,143°

About

Shanghai Pudong International Airport is a medium sized airport in China, serving the region of Shanghai, Pudong New Area. The longest runway is 13.123 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 上海浦东国际机场, Pu Dong
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Shanghai, Pudong New Area
Longest runway: 13123 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PVG, ICAO: ZSPD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Ramada Plaza Shanghai Pudong Airport

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
1100 Qihang Road
201207 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Shanghai Airlines Travel Hotel Pudong Airport Branch

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
No. 1909 Jiangzhen Road
201202 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


丽豪国际大酒店(上海国际旅游度假区浦东机场店)

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
浦东新区施湾镇施新路958号(近川南奉公路,距浦东机场9公里)
201201 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jin Jiang Inn Pudong Airport 2nd Branch

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
850 Airport Avenue, Pudong International Airport
201207 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Pod Inn Shanghai Pudong Airport

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
No 10, South Shuizha Road
201202 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GreenTree Inn Yanchao Highway (Domestic only)

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
No.865, Yanchao Highway
201323 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Eastern Stars Garden Scenery Hotel - Shanghai

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
16 Huazhou Road, Chuansha Town,
201202 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SCHOLAR-TREE RIVERSIDE BOUTIQUE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Junmin Road, Pudong New District, Shanghai, China
201202 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Joyful Star Pudong Airport Wanxia Shanghai

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
No. 472 Ganghong Road, Airport Town
201202 Shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


GreenTree Alliance ZhuQiao Nanzhu Road(Domestic guest only)

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
No.5462
200120 shanghai
China

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Shanghai Maglev / Transrapid Train Ride / Airport - City - Airport

Published: September 09, 2014
Length: 19:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tom's Travel Channel

Shanghai Maglev / Transrapid Train Ride / Airport - City - Airport.

Air New Zealand B777-200ER approach landing @ PVG Shanghai-Pudong Airport

Published: September 09, 2014
Length: 32:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tom's Travel Channel

Air New Zealand B777-200ER approach landing @ PVG Shanghai-Pudong Airport ZK-OKB.

Shanghai Pudong International Airport China

Published: August 27, 2013
Length: 27:54 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Shoaib Asif

I recently start to use Canon EOS 7D, this is my first video test. I tried to shoot the clips with different ISO, Shutter speed and aperture settings. Hope you guys like it, thanks.

Air NZ 767-300 Business Class - departing PVG Shanghai

Published: April 27, 2013
Length: 44:07 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: so3003

Taxiing and take off from PVG Pudong International Airport, Shanghai, China, as seen from the Business cabin of an Air New Zealand Boeing 767-300 aircraft.

2013/03/11 中国東方航空 719便 / China Eastern Airlines 719

Published: March 12, 2013
Length: 47:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CourierPochi

中国東方航空 719便 上海浦東 (PVG) ~ 中部 (NGO) エアバス A320-200 2013年3月11日 China Eastern Airlines 719 Shanghai Pudong (PVG) - Chubu (NGO) Airbus A320-200 B-6638 March...

Three super sexy flight attendants explain safety procedures

Published: July 18, 2013
Length: 37:03 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: BOBAH4iK

Three stewardesses move as one...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.