Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +43 662 85800

Street address:
Salzburg Airport
Innsbrucker Bundesstraße 95
5020 Salzburg
Österreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 13,004°
Latitude: 47,793°

About

Salzburg Airport is a large airport in Austria, serving the region of Salzburg. The longest runway is 9.022 feet or 2.750 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: W. A. Mozart Airport, W.A. Mozart
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Salzburg
Longest runway: 9022 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SZG, ICAO: LOWS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Airporthotel Salzburg

Address
Distance: 0,4 mi
Dr.-Matthias-Laireiter-Straße 9
5020 Salzburg
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Salzburg Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Himmelreich 6
5071 Salzburg
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00


Himmelreich

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Himmelreichstraße 34
5071 Wals-Siezenheim
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 19:00


Austria Trend Hotel Salzburg West

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Bundesstr. 4
5073 Salzburg
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Laschenskyhof

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Josef-Hauthaler-Straße 2
5071 Wals-Siezenheim
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Lilienhof

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Siezenheimer Straße 62
5020 Salzburg
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)


Snoozehotel Nichtraucherhotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Maxglaner Hauptstrasse, 68
5020 Salzburg
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 0:00


Zur Post Das Grüne Bio-Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Maxglaner Hauptstr. 45
5020 Salzburg
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Villa Ceconi Salzburger Privathotels

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Maxglaner Hauptstraße 28
5020 Salzburg
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


Star Inn Hotel Salzburg Airport-Messe,by Comfort

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Franz-Brötzner-Straße 15
5071 Wals-Siezenheim
Austria

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

1 HOUR Winter Planespotting at Salzburg Airport [27.12.2014] |FlightExperience

Published: December 30, 2014
Length: 33:23 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: FlightExperience

Including: Transaero Boeing 747-400 and 767-300, Thomas Cook 757 and A321 (with Sharklets), Thomson 757s, 737-800s with Split Scimitar Winglets, Jet2 737-300er, WOW Air A320, Turkish A320,...

Transaero Airlines Boeing 747-446 EI-XLC am Salzburg Airport (Full HD)

Published: March 09, 2014
Length: 01:26 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: PlaneSpotting Salzburg

Am Samstag, dem 8.März 2014 kam einen Boeing 747-446 der Transaero Airlines von Moskau-SVO nach Salzburg und flog nach ca. 3 Stunden wieder zurück nach Moskau. KANAL-HAUPTSEITE: ...

take-off Salzburg 737-700

Published: February 13, 2010
Length: 15:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mark den Hartog

take off from Salzburg airport Austria boeing 737-700 seat 4A to Rotterdam. Recorded with iPod nano. saturday february 13th, 2010. Great engine sound! From 1:32 its rubbish...ignore...

Hugo Mathys Beech D18S N223CM --- Ankunft am Salzburg Airport (Full HD)

Published: August 16, 2014
Length: 10:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: PlaneSpotting Salzburg

Am Freitag, dem 4. Juli 2014 landete eine der Beech 18 des schweizer Milliardärs Hugo Mathys am Salzburg Airport (SZG/LOWS). Die AlphaJets der FlyingBulls (01:40) kehrten von der Scalaria...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.