Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 5 59 43 83 83

Street address:
Biarritz-Anglet-Bayonne Airport
7 Espl. de l'Europe
64600 Anglet
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -1,523°
Latitude: 43,468°

About

Biarritz-Anglet-Bayonne Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Biarritz/Anglet/Bayonne, Biarritz. The longest runway is 7.382 feet or 2.250 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Biarritz - Anglet - Bayonne, Biarritz Parme
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Biarritz/Anglet/Bayonne, Biarritz
Longest runway: 7382 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BIQ, ICAO: LFBZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Chateau de Brindos

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
1 ALLEE DU CHATEAU
64600 Biarritz
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Novotel Resort & Spa Biarritz Anglet

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
68 avenue d'Espagne
64600 ANGLET
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Biarritz Anglet Aéroport

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
64, avenue d'Espagne
64600 ANGLET
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Amarys INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Boulevard Marcel Dassault 20
64200 Biarritz
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Biarritz

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Rue Chapelet 43
64200 Biarritz
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Maison du Lierre

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
3 Avenue Du Jardin Public
64200 Biarritz
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Residence Anglet Biarritz - Parme

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
28 avenue de Maignon
64600 Anglet
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ALTICA Anglet

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
10, allée du Cadran - Parc d'activité du Busquet - RN 10
64600 Anglet
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:30 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:30 - 17:00)


Premiere Classe Biarritz

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
41 rue Chapelet
64200 Biarritz
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe BIARRITZ

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Bld. Marcel Dassault (RN 10)
64200 Biarritz
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Videos from the area of the airport

Spotting à l'aéroport de Biarritz

Published: December 09, 2012
Length: 32:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: airBBtest

Compilation de photos et vidéos d'avions à l'aéroport de Biarritz. J'ai fait tout ça à partir de mon téléphone, donc pour la qualité et les mises aux points, c'était galère. Bonne...

19ème vol PPL - Aéroclub Basque - Conditions dégradantes

Published: March 15, 2015
Length: 08:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Dustin64anglet

19ème vol de ma formation PPL....Malgré la météo pas top (pas mal de vent de travers, visi pourrie, plafond bas...) mon FI a voulu maintenir le vol pour que je vois ce que sont des conditions...

Vol de nuit Biarritz / piste 27 / 2010

Published: February 28, 2010
Length: 13:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CBN Aéronautique Montagne

Vol de nuit dans la CTR de Biarritz : la Rhune, SW / SB / NA / NE et longue finale 27.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.