Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +33 5 59 33 33 00

Street address:
Pau Pyrénées Airport
Route de l'Aéroport
64230 Uzein
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,419°
Latitude: 43,380°

About

Pau Pyrénées Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Pau/Pyrénées (Uzein), Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport Pau Pyrénées, Uzein
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Pau/Pyrénées (Uzein), Pau, Pyrénées-Atlantiques
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PUF, ICAO: LFBP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Pau Pyrénées

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
Avenue André-Marie Ampère Route de Bayonne
64230 LESCAR
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOTEL NEMO SAUVAGNON

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
41 rue du Bruscos
64230 SAUVAGNON
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Relais Pau Lons

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Rue de Strasbourg 1
64140 Lons
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Pau Lescar

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
rond-point route de Bayonne
64230 LESCAR
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


INTER-HOTEL Vamcel

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
Rue Saint Exupery 6
64230 Lescar
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: closed


B&B Hotel PAU LESCAR

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
5, Rue Charles Moureu
64230 Lescar
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Le Trinquet

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
66 Avenue Didier Daurat
64000 Pau
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Citotel Atlantic

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
222 Avenur Jean Mermoz
64000 Pau
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 16:00 - 23:30
Weekend: closed


Eco Relais

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Rue de Strasbourg 1
64140 Lons
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 6:30 - 11:00


Fasthôtel Pau Lescar

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
11 rue Charles Moureu
64230 Lescar
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed



Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.