Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +33 5 62 32 92 22

Street address:
Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées Airport
65290 Juillan
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,006°
Latitude: 43,179°

About

Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées Airport is a small airport in France, serving the region of Tarbes/Lourdes/Pyrénées, Lourdes/Tarbes, Tarbes. The longest runway is 9.843 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées, Tarbes Ossun Lourdes
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Tarbes/Lourdes/Pyrénées, Lourdes/Tarbes, Tarbes
Longest runway: 9843 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LDE, ICAO: LFBT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Campanile - Tarbes Bastillac

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Chemin de Bastillac
65000 Tarbes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


ibis Tarbes Odos

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
61 Avenue de Lourdes
65310 ODOS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Appart'hôtel - Résidence la Closeraie

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
Avenue de la Gare 31
65100 Lourdes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 15:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)


Auberge Everhotel Tarbes Ibos

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Sarl Riocas - Parc des Pyrénées
65420 Ibos
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:45 (lunchbreak: 14:30 - 17:00)
Weekend: closed


Kyriad Tarbes Odos

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
AVENUE DE LOURDES
65310 ODOS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 6:30 - 23:00


Amys INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Route De Lourdes 1
65310 Tarbes - Odos
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)


Hôtel Le Viscos

Address
Distance: 5,7 mi
6 Avenue Saint Joseph
65100 Lourdes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Relais de Saux

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Quartier De Saux
65100 Lourdes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 08:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe TARBES - Bastillac

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Route de Lourdes
65000 Tarbes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


HOTEL VIGNEMALE-GAVARNIE

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
CHEMIN DU CIRQUE
85120 GAVARNIE
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

TGV Atlantique in Ossun.

Published: June 11, 2010
Length: 46:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Fiorekolej

PL. & ENG. Spacerowe tempo składu TGV Atlantique niedaleko sanktuarium w Lourdes u podnóża Pirenejów. Tuż za linią kolejową znajduje się lotnisko w Ossun, stąd latające dodatki...

La BB 7229 tractant un intercités Toulouse - Hendaye en gare d'Ossun

Published: July 04, 2012
Length: 00:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: christianfincato

La BB 7229 livrée en voyage tractant un intercités Toulouse - Hendaye en gare d'Ossun 03/07/2012 Vidéo Christian Fincato.

Atterrissage TB9 Tarbes Ossun Lourdes - Landing TB9 SOCATA

Published: July 10, 2010
Length: 27:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sébastien Legrand

Exercice d'encadrement ou simulation de panne. L'instructeur coupe les gaz à 3300 pieds d'altitude (1000m) à la verticale de l'aéroport. 2 à 3 minutes plus tard atterrissage...

La BB 9320 à Ossun

Published: October 03, 2012
Length: 53:22 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: christianfincato

La BB 9320 livrée "multiservice" tractant un ter Toulouse - Pau entrant en gare d'Ossun. Date : 03/10/2012 Site internet : http://transversaletoulousebayonne.jimdo.com/

La BB 7268 tractant un train de pèlerins italien à destination de Foggia.

Published: July 04, 2012
Length: 39:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: christianfincato

La BB 7268 livrée "fantôme" tractant un train de pèlerins italien à destination de Foggia à proximité d'Ossun. 03/07/2012 Vidéo Christian Fincato.

Decollage d'un Beluga depuis Tarbes-Lourdes

Published: May 24, 2012
Length: 49:39 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: sebastien costes

Décollage le 23/05/2012, d'un Beluga depuis l'aéroport d'Ossun-Tarbes-Lourdes à destination de Toulouse (j'imagine...), suite à une série d'essai.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.