Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: (0)6543 509113

Street address:
Noi Bai International Airport
55483 Hahn-Flughafen

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 105,807°
Latitude: 21,221°

About

Noi Bai International Airport is a medium sized airport in Vietnam, serving the region of Hanoi, Vietnam. The longest runway is 12.466 feet or 3.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sân bay Quốc tế Nội Bài, Noibai International
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Hanoi, Vietnam
Longest runway: 12466 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HAN, ICAO: VVNB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Chio Hotel and Apartment

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
15 Cau Den, Nga Tu Cao Toc, Duong II - Noi bai Airport
Hanoi
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

FSX - Thuds Attack Noi Bai

Published: August 27, 2010
Length: 37:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: riptide100

Three F-105 Thundercheifs attack the Noi Bai Airfield during the Vietnam War.

Aeropuerto Noi Bai de Hanoi (Vietnam)

Published: April 19, 2012
Length: 12:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Vietnamitas en Madrid

El aeropuerto Noi Bai en Hanoi (Vietnam). http://www.vietnamitasenmadrid.com.

[140712] Hongkong to Hanoi (홍콩-하노이,HKG-HAN), DragonAir 드레곤에어 (KA297), Landing

Published: December 10, 2014
Length: 42:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Wonil Chung

Departure time: 08:40, July 12th, 2014 From: HKG (Hongkong International Airport, Hongkong) To: HAN (Hanoi Noi Bai International Airport, Vietnam) Flight: DragonAir, KA297 Gate: 512 Seat: 41K...

VRS TacPack (Beta) Test Flight - F-105D vs SAM

Published: September 13, 2012
Length: 14:47 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: riptide100

Two SAM sites were placed at Noi Bai airport, located near Hanoi, Vietnam. A F-105D flying nearby was struck down and then re-spawned. Filmed in FSX multi-player.

Vietnam 2013 - Travel From Los Angeles to Hanoi via Taipei

Published: April 15, 2013
Length: 46:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MojaveDan

http://danharleyjr.com - Video #1 of a series covering my family's travels through Vietnam in 2013. This video covers the flight from LAX to Hanoi via Taipei, Taiwan. Enjoy almost 20 hours...

FSX - Attack on SAM Site N of Hanoi

Published: October 07, 2010
Length: 58:35 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: riptide100

A flight of F-105 "Thuds" takeoff from RTAFB Korat, refuel and then attack a SAM site N of Hanoi, N Vietnam during the Vietnam War.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.