Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +86 773 284 5114

Street address:
Guilin Liangjiang International Airport
Lingui
Guilin
Guangxi
China

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 110,039°
Latitude: 25,218°

About

Guilin Liangjiang International Airport is a small airport in China, serving the region of Guilin City, Guangxi. The longest runway is 9.186 feet or 2.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: 桂林两江国际机场
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Guilin City, Guangxi
Longest runway: 9186 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KWL, ICAO: ZGKL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Videos from the area of the airport

桂林空港離陸 Guilin airport takeoff

Published: February 22, 2013
Length: 11:44 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: jahbunbun

桂林機場(現 桂林両江国際空港)から離陸するもようを機内から撮りました。1987年12月、もう四半世紀前の映像です。機体はB757でした。

Plane landing at Guilin Airport (China)

Published: September 16, 2012
Length: 19:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ringelenstein

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.