Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +84 238 3851 476

Street address:
Vinh Airport
Nghi Liên
Thành phố Vinh
Nghệ An
Vietnam

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 105,671°
Latitude: 18,738°

About

Vinh Airport is a medium sized airport in Vietnam, serving the region of Vinh. The longest runway is 7.875 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sân bay Vinh, Vinh City
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Vinh
Longest runway: 7875 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: VII, ICAO: VVVH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Lam Giang Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
43 Quang Trung
460000 Vinh
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Amanoi

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
VINH HY VILLAGE VINH HAI COMMUNE
0000 NINH THUAN PROVINCE
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Chân Ngắn 3D Phiên Bản Dễ Thương (hỗ trợ xem 3D) [Hiếu IceTea]

Published: April 09, 2014
Length: 58:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Hieu iceTea

upload by Nguyễn Đình Hiếu: Hiếu ict: https://facebook.com/dinhhieu.nguyen.12 Gplus...: https://plus.google.com/115910865579523191681 twitter...: https://twitter.com/Hieu_IcedTea Nghe...

Tưởng nhớ tới thầy giáo Nguyễn Văn Luyện

Published: August 05, 2014
Length: 55:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nam Hoàng Hà

Bài hát "Những điều thầy chưa kể" do Mỹ Hạnh (SV 48B KHMT) trình bày và bài thơ do chính thầy Nguyễn Văn Luyện sáng tác và thể hiện tại Giao lưu văn...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.