Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +84 225 3976 408

Street address:
Cat Bi International Airport
Lê Hồng Phong
Hải An
Đằng Lâm Hải An Hải Phòng
Vietnam

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 106,725°
Latitude: 20,819°

About

Cat Bi International Airport is a medium sized airport in Vietnam, serving the region of Haiphong, Hai Phong. The longest runway is 7.880 feet or 2.402 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Sân bay Quốc tế Cát Bi, Catbi
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Haiphong, Hai Phong
Longest runway: 7880 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HPH, ICAO: VVCI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Pearl River Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Km8 Pham Van Dong Street
Haiphong
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Somerset Central TD Hai Phong City

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Tower A, TD Plaza, Lot 20A, Le Hong Phong Street, Dong Khe Ward
Haiphong
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Seastars hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
1/3A Le Hong Phong
420000 Haiphong
Vietnam

Time Information

Checkout: 14:00 - Checkin: 09:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Trailer Pro Evolution Soccer 6 BIG UPDATE season 2013/2014

Published: February 22, 2014
Length: 33:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Atkinson Đỗ

Trailer Pro Evolution Soccer 6 BIG UPDATE -Mọi chi tiết về Pro Evolution Soccer 6 BIG UPDATE có thể xem tại: pes.vn/showthread.php?t=82146 -facebook của tôi: facebook.com/doatkinson...

Xgame Việt Nam 2013 - Traceur Tùng

Published: November 13, 2013
Length: 25:01 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nguyễn Việt Mỹ

parkour , freerunning.

Mì không chiên - Mikochi [ FULLBOX ] - [ VCL ]

Published: November 04, 2012
Length: 11:32 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Diep Zen

I joined Maker Studios & so can you! Click here to see if your channel qualifies for RPM Network/Maker Studios: http://awe.sm/p1D6u Mì không chiên - Mikochi.

NGUYỄN ĐÌNH KHÁM VIDEO:ĐÁM TANG CỤ ÚN:ĐOÀN DÂN NHẠC (Lúc ra xe tang đi đài Hoàn Vũ Ninh Hải)

Published: March 06, 2013
Length: 01:22 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: NGUYỄN HỒNG NGA

Ngày 5/3/2013 (tức 24/giêng Quý tỵ) địa phương và gia đình cử hành trọng thể lễ truy điệu và hỏa táng cụ Nguyễn Thị Ún.Trong VIDEO là Bà con xóm phố...

A13 Diễn Châu 2 ( 2007 - 2010 ).mp4

Published: June 05, 2011
Length: 31:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nguyễn Quốc Huy

A13_Diễn Châu 2 is no.1.

Viettel Hải Phòng mpg YouTube

Published: July 30, 2013
Length: 08:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Lan Anh Phạm

Hãy gọi tới số 0983 026 936/ 0936 962 298 ( Lan Anh ) để được tư vấn và đăng kí lắp đặt mạng Viettel tại Hải Phòng ! Viettel Hải Phòng đăng ký lắp...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.